Delegate Voting

Below are the vote totals for each round of voting for General and Jurisdictional Conference delegates

Clergy balloting

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Total Valid Ballots Cast 324 358 372 382 387 361 357 381 386 388 328 336 385 373 353 351
Needed to Elect 163 190 187 192 195 181 179 191 194 195 165 169 193 187 177 177
Andy Adams 97 137 165 195 ELECTED
William Adams 23  15                  15          
Pat Allin  6                              
Rose Booker-Jones 50  71  68  76  62  58  50  48  19  11 112 143 181 217 ELECTED
Scott Carnes 33  30  30  27  14            45  39      40  34
Nicole Cox 40  44  38  42  28  17  15  14  34  38  88 108 108  96 174 205 ELECTED
John Cross 14                    12          
Sidney Davis 13                    17        10  
Carol Lakota Eastin 38  37  36  25  14  12          46  42  16  10  62  63
Beth Fender 47  58  62  63  52  44  31  29  15   102 131 165 206 ELECTED
Janice Griffith 55  80  82  87  78  69  65  61  30  13 126 175 ELECTED
Garry Gromley  5                              
John Hackmann II  5  15                            
Lori Harvey 21                    19  10        
Camilla Hempstead 14                    10          
Stan Irvin 34  16                  49  47  14    38  28
Sara Isbell 98 136 152 177 178 185 ELECTED
Richard Lewis 15  12                  11          
Thomas Logsdon 27  21   10                24  19      13 10
Robert "Andy" Maxwell                                
Mary Kathryn Pearce 16  13                  14          
Robert Phillips 86 132 143 159 172 171 178 238 ELECTED
Dennis Price 54   61  50  39  27  20          87  91  85  80 150 196 ELECTED
William "Bill" Pyatt 22   21  14  13  11            34  27      20  17
Charliam Renner 14                    13        10  10
Shalom Renner 24  16  11                50  49  24  26  73  71
Alan Rhein 33  23  15                42  46  26  16  57  47
Chris Ritter 100 135 150 170 176 178 166 185 176 208 ELECTED
Randy Robinson 73  94 105 120  99 104  80 100  75  93 147 200 ELECTED
Vince Rohn 12  11                  15        12  
Roger Ross 80 103 109 132 138 141  79  55  17   145 184 ELECTED
Bruce Rushing  7                              
Eric Swanson 31  19  16  12              38  35  10    37  27
Craig Sweet 19  13                  12          
Rick Van Giesen 28  26  14                45  42  15  11  49  40
Sylvester Weatherall 107 199 ELECTED
Beverly Wilkes-Null 39  34  20  16              36  26      25  16
J. Keith Zimmerman 45  55  49  37  23  12          60  72  51  33 151 216 ELECTED
Shane Bishop 16  21  11  10              21  13        
Keith Anderson  6                              
Jason Woolever  6                              
Victor Long  5                              
Mike Abel  4                              
Paul Arnold  4                              
Tom Goodell  4                              
Terry Harter  4  10  10  10                        
Beth McLaughlin                      20  14        

 

Laity balloting

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Total Valid Ballots Cast 509 531 532 536 545 462 540 538 460 474
Needed to Elect 255 267 267 269 273 232 271 270 231 238
David Bell 102  76  55  28  24 127  47  20 162  93
Melissa Calvillo  89  55  29  17  12 169 102 130 284 ELECTED
Bobby Davis 247 259 307 ELECTED
Eda Hackmann 135 107  83  43  33 172  88  57 192 143
Anish Hermon 139 118  99  90  69 253 ELECTED
Fred Iutzi 141 131 115  81  66 250 ELECTED
Marian McCray 146 143 113  70  54 290 ELECTED
Steve Schonert 202 201 221 251 275 ELECTED
Carol Sims 128 103  56  31  27 202 163 287 ELECTED
Anthony Stauder  46  25  15   7   3  75  14   5 119  70
Darla Stewart  62  34  17   4   6  73  14   6  99  62
Larry Weber 178 158 160 144 153 299 ELECTED
Rhonda Whitaker 263 ELECTED
J. LaVon Wilson  98  74  33  18  12 136  44  15 206 256 ELECTED
Bunny Wolfe 253 270 ELECTED
Kimberly Woods 191 195 217 255 329 ELECTED
Carolyn Yockey 125  81  39  20  14 153  52  14 206 270 ELECTED
Judy Hardwick ---  60  28   9   6  73  13   3  77  36
Noel Madding ---  34   9   4   7  38   3   1  35  18