Appointments

Paul Jacobs

From: Also serves Crab Orchard - Cache River District
To: Fountain UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2017

Jarrett Wells

From: DuQuoin - Cache River District
To: Beardstown - LaMoine River District

Amos Dillman

From: first appointment
To: Bement - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Linda Harris-Cosby

From: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 10/8/2016

David Eugene Meader

From: first appointment
To: McDowell - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Fred Sistler

From: first appointment
To: Fisher - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Fred Sistler

From: first appointment
To: Ludlow - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Karen Elfriede Fabian

From: first appointment
To: Mazon - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Amber Burns

From: first appointment
To: Pleasant Valley - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2001

Brennan Hurley

From: first appointment
To: Bethel / Grafton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Cameron St Michael

From: first appointment
To: Harmon - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Cameron St Michael

From: first appointment
To: Montrose - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Charles L. Peart III

From: first appointment
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Kevin Hembrough

From: first appointment
To: Bluff Springs - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Kyle Jason Frink

From: first appointment
To: Quincy Union UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

 Associate Pastor & Youth Pastor

Melanie Hoth

From: first appointment - Embarras River District
To: Clay’s Prairie / Scottland
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Robb Roper

From: first appointment
To: Franklin / Durbin - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

David Cogdill

From: first appointment
To: Pinkstaff / Chauncey-Landes - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Donald Goodenow, Jr.

From: First Appointment
To: Bissell UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Eunice Glasser

From: first appointment
To: Faith Parish - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Jesse Hinds

From: First Appointment
To: Mt. Vernon Wesley UMC / Bluford Otterbein UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Kent Bangert

From: First Appointment
To: Prairieview Parish - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Naomi Sue Roberts

From: First Appointment
To: Pesotum - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Patti Hanzel

From: First Appointment
To: Mt. Zion / Brown’s Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Rick A McDaniel

From: First Appointment
To: Geneseo First Multisite - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Russell Anderson

From: first appointment
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore / Cisne / Johnsonville / Bethel Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Steven Fox

From: First Appointment
To: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Timothy James Wynne

From: First Appointment
To: Granite City Niedringhaus - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Tom Hanzel

From: First Appointment
To: Mt. Zion / Brown’s Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

John Read

From: U.S. Army Chaplain - Mississippi River District
To: Leave of Absence - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2016

Breannan Hurley

From:
To: Bethel/Grafton - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 8/14/2016

Joye Perry

From: Silvis - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 4/10/2016

  • Charge Conference combined Silvis with East Moline Christ into a multi-site church. It is now Christ UMC East Moline & Christ UMC-Silvis Campus.

Joye Perry

From: Silvis - Spoon River District
To: East Moline Christ - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 4/10/2016

  • Charge Conference combined Silvis with East Moline Christ into a multi-site church. It is now Christ UMC East Moline & Christ UMC-Silvis Campus.

Lenny Summar

From: Camargo - Iroquois River District
To: Hindsboro
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Janet Longtin

From: Cissna Park / Rankin - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2016

Matthew Hansen

From: Abingdon - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 6/30/2016

Thomas Wright

From: Illinois City/ Pine Bluff - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2016

Robert DeBolt

From: - Illinois River District
To: Retired Local Pastor
Effective Date: 4/12/2016

Mark Hendrickson

From: Nauvoo - Spoon River District
To: Director, Wesley Foundation WIU, 3/4 time - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Mark Hendrickson

From: Nauvoo - Spoon River District
To: Nauvoo, 1/4 Time - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Bessie Adams

From: Robinson Otterbein/Hutsonville - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment, Returning to Indiana Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Craig Hill

From: Professor at Duke Divinity School, - Illinois River District
To: Perkins School of Theology & Professor of New Testament/Southern Methodist University - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Kathy Crozier

From: Loraine - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Jeremey Harminson

From: Salem /Toledo - Embarras River District
To: Salem - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Miriam Snider

From: Urbana Wesley Associate - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Wesley Full Time - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Nancy Wood

From: Jacksonville Asbury - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

She will still be appointed to Jacksonville Brooklyn UMC with Centenary

Dixie Croxton

From: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Michael B. Lawton

From: Olney Parish - Embarras River District
To: Good Shepherd Parish - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Cathy Minor

From: Champaign First - Iroquois River District
To: Honorable Location - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Eunice Glasser

From: Calhoun / Ebenezer Charge - Kaskaskia River District
To: Richland County Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

*New Charge created that includes Parkersburg, Little Wabash, Ebenezer Sams, Calhoun, and Ebenezer North

Page 1 of 9 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 next

Districts

All