Appointments

Alan Milligan

From: Karnak/Olmsted/Ohio Chapel - Cache River District
To: Karnak/ Cross Roads - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Casey Taylor

From: Beulah - Kaskaskia River District
To: Quest Grace - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David E, Rose

From: Wood River First - Mississippi River District
To: Wood River First/Wanda - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Timothy Ozment

From: Marion Aldersgate - Cache River District
To: Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bradley Watkins

From: Elmwood UMC - Spoon River District
To: Willow Hill UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Christine Cunningham

From: Harrisburg First - Cache River District
To: Effingham Centenary - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Andrew Adams

From: Grace Quest - Iroquois River District
To: Troy/Worden/St Jacob - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Timothy Shaw

From: Cowden/Lakewood - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment, Remains on Honorable Location

Allen Miller

From: Sugar Creek - Sangamon River District
To: Sesser/Valier
Effective Date: 2/1/2017

Gail M. Joyner

From: first time appointment
To: Staunton - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2017

Lisa Scott-Joiner

From: first time appointment
To: East St Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2017

Brad Curtis

From: Lincoln First Associate, change of status only from .25 time to .5 time - Sangamon River District
To:
Effective Date: 1/1/2017

Mary Runge

From: first time appointment
To: Galesburg First, Associate, part time - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2017

Kristi Hopp

From: Rivers Edge and New Hope Parish - Illinois River District
To: Chaplain, Air National Guard
Effective Date: 2/1/2017

Carol Stufflebeam

From: Virginia UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2017

Adam Hosmer

From: - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 12/31/2017

Gary Ford

From: retired
To: Melvin 1/2 time - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2017

Zachary Waldis

From: Sesser - Cache River District
To: Princeville - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2017

Timothy Woodard

From: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
To: DuQuoin First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2017

Paul Jacobs

From: Also serves Crab Orchard - Cache River District
To: Fountain UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2017

Jarrett Wells

From: DuQuoin - Cache River District
To: Beardstown - LaMoine River District

Amos Dillman

From: first appointment
To: Bement - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Linda Harris-Cosby

From: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 10/8/2016

David Eugene Meader

From: first appointment
To: McDowell - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Fred Sistler

From: first appointment
To: Fisher - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Fred Sistler

From: first appointment
To: Ludlow - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Karen Elfriede Fabian

From: first appointment
To: Mazon - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Amber Burns

From: first appointment
To: Pleasant Valley - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2001

Brennan Hurley

From: first appointment
To: Bethel / Grafton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Cameron St Michael

From: first appointment
To: Harmon - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Cameron St Michael

From: first appointment
To: Montrose - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Charles L. Peart III

From: first appointment
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Kevin Hembrough

From: first appointment
To: Bluff Springs - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Kyle Jason Frink

From: first appointment
To: Quincy Union UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

 Associate Pastor & Youth Pastor

Melanie Hoth

From: first appointment - Embarras River District
To: Clay’s Prairie / Scottland
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Robb Roper

From: first appointment
To: Franklin / Durbin - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

David Cogdill

From: first appointment
To: Pinkstaff / Chauncey-Landes - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Donald Goodenow, Jr.

From: First Appointment
To: Bissell UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Eunice Glasser

From: first appointment
To: Faith Parish - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Jesse Hinds

From: First Appointment
To: Mt. Vernon Wesley UMC / Bluford Otterbein UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Kent Bangert

From: First Appointment
To: Prairieview Parish - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Naomi Sue Roberts

From: First Appointment
To: Pesotum - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Patti Hanzel

From: First Appointment
To: Mt. Zion / Brown’s Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Rick A McDaniel

From: First Appointment
To: Geneseo First Multisite - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Russell Anderson

From: first appointment
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore / Cisne / Johnsonville / Bethel Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Steven Fox

From: First Appointment
To: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Timothy James Wynne

From: First Appointment
To: Granite City Niedringhaus - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

Tom Hanzel

From: First Appointment
To: Mt. Zion / Brown’s Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2016

John Read

From: U.S. Army Chaplain - Mississippi River District
To: Leave of Absence - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2016

Breannan Hurley

From:
To: Bethel/Grafton - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 8/14/2016

Page 1 of 10 1 2 3 4 5 ... 10 next

Districts

All