Appointments

Kathy King-Nobles

From: Decatur First - Sangamon River District
To: Normal First - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Kent Bangert

From: First Appointment
To: Prairieview Parish (NEW) - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Kent King-Nobles

From: Decatur First - Sangamon River District
To: Normal First - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Matthew Stevens

From: First Time Appointment
To: Prairieview Parish (NEW) - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Molly Spence-Hawk

From: Tremont - Illinois River District
To: Cissna Park / Rankin - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Sally Hamon

From: Zion Chapel / Decatur Central - Sangamon River District
To: Prairieview Parish (NEW) - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Douglas Stewart

From: Belleville Union / New Athens - Mississippi River District
To: Chief Chaplain Belleville Memorial Hospital - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/21/2016

Shelly Forrest

From: El Paso - Vermilion River District
To: Mackinaw - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Andrew Adams

From: Quest - Iroquois River District
To: Grace Quest - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Jeffrey Uddin

From: first appointment
To: North Henderson - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 3/13/2016

Jim Crozier

From: Loraine - Spoon River District
To: Port Byron First - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Jon Warren

From: Oquawka-Biggsville-Gladstone - Spoon River District
To: Milan/Green River - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Joseph Tomich

From: Camp Point/Centennial Ebenezer - LaMoine River District
To: Casey - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Nancy Wilson

From: Salem Trinity-Luka - Kaskaskia River District
To: Abingdon - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Peter Wehrly

From: Lebanon First - Mississippi River District
To: Flora First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Roberta Robbins

From: Henderson – North Henderson - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 2/5/2016

Trisha Chapman

From: Bushnell-Avon - Spoon River District
To: Neighbors in Christ Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Vince Rohn

From: Arcola - Iroquois River District
To: Galesburg First - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

William Adams

From: Glen Carbon New Bethel - Mississippi River District
To: Moline Riverside - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Carl Johnston

From: New Baden & HSHS St. Joseph’s Hospital - Mississippi River District
To: Anna First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Jeff VanDyke

From: Marion First - Cache River District
To: Arcola - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Joy Schlesselman

From: Mackinaw - Illinois River District
To: Manteno - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Bobbi Shultz

From: Retired - Cache River District
To: Grand Tower Charge, Interim - Cache River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2016

John Hackman

From: Coulterville/Tilden - Mississippi River District
To: Marion First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Larry Moreau

From: Vienna - Cache River District
To: Gillespie First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Penelope H. Barber

From: Casey - Embarras River District
To: Glen Carbon New Bethel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Charles E McDonald

From: Rantoul First - Iroquois River District
To: Mason City/San Jose - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Joel P Catlin

From: O'Fallon First - Mississippi River District
To: Pekin Grace - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Rebecca Williams

From: Marissa - Mississippi River District
To: O'Fallon First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Stephen Hudspath

From: Ludlow - Iroquois River District
To: Johnston City/Stiritz - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Donald E Long Jr

From: Godfrey First - Mississippi River District
To: O'Fallon First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Harvey K Gaither III

From: Manteno - Vermilion River District
To: Belleville Union - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Jessie Hinds

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Bluford Otterbein - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2016

Joy Caschetta

From: Montgomery Good Shepherd’s Parish - Embarras River District
To: Caseyville - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Kenneth D Hutchens

From: Mattoon First - Embarras River District
To: Shiloh - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Steven Friese

From: Gillespie First - Mississippi River District
To: Godfrey First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Joel Michael Smith

From: Urbana Grace - Iroquois River District
To: Mattoon First - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Linda Vonck

From: Divernon/Farmersville/Midland - Sangamon River District
To: United Church of Heyworth - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

April Turner

From: Anna First - Cache River District
To: Voluntary Leave of Absence
Effective Date: 2/1/2016

Caleb McGregor

From: Middlefork - Iroquois River District
To: Edinburg/Stonington - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Ivy Ameeta Silas

From: Retired
To: McDowell, interim pastor - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2016

Jeremy Lafary

From: Bement - Iroquois River District
To: Hanna City/Trivoli - Illinois River District

Jonathan Walden

From: Grand Tower/Ware/Wolflake - Cache River District
To: Discontinued
Effective Date: 2/1/2016

Matthew Stump

From: Monticello - Sangamon River District
To: Rossville/Bismarck - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Ray Long

From:
To: Anna, short-term interim supply - Cache River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2016

Scott Baird

From: Flora First - Kaskaskia River District
To: Carmi Emmanuel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Sharon Renner

From: Paloma/Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
To: Quincy Vermont Street, Paloma/Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2016

Amanda Richards

From: Heyworth - Vermilion River District
To: Pana - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Andrew Black

From: McDowell - Vermilion River District
To: Goreville/Creal Springs - Cache River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2016

Dixie Croxton

From: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
To: West Central Charge and Advocacy Network for Children Extension Ministry - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Page 8 of 13 previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 ... 13 next

Districts

All