Appointments

Iroquois River

Zachary LeCrone

From: Danville First/Bowman Ave - Iroquois River District
To: Catlin - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/15/2017

Curtis Flake

From: Catlin - Iroquois River District
To: Greenville First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2017

Michael Potts

From: first appointment
To: Champaign New Horizon - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jie Wu Smith

From: first time appointment
To: Pesotum - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Angie Lee

From: Bloomington Wesley - Vermilion River District
To: District Superintendent - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gail Meyers

From: Milford/Stockland - Iroquois River District
To: Charge realignment: Stockland is closing June 30th and Woodland being added July 1st - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Rose Booker Jones

From: District Superintendent, Iroquois - Iroquois River District
To: District Superintendent, Mississippi - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Sandra Onken

From: Woodland - Iroquois River District
To: Melvin - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jeremiah Thompson

From: Farmer City/Weedman - Iroquois River District
To: Serving an appointment in the Northern Illinois Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Megan Thompson

From: Mount Vernon/Bondville - Iroquois River District
To: Serving an appointment in the Northern Illinois Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Robert Freeman

From: Springfield Grace/Kumler - Sangamon River District
To: Urbana First - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Don Shane

From: Sidell - Iroquois River District
To: New Charge Alignment: Sidell/Chrisman - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Naomi Sue Roberts

From: Pesotum - Iroquois River District
To: Mt. Vernon / Bondville - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steve Anderson

From: Urbana First - Iroquois River District
To: Farmer City / Weedman - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Anne Ferguson

From: voluntary leave of absence - Iroquois River District
To: Streator First and Grand Ridge - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Dean Beals

From: Carlyle / Huey / Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
To: Newman / Murdock - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Cory Blackwell

From: Springfield Grace / Springfield Kumler - Sangamon River District
To: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Shane Smith

From: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
To: Lewistown - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Eugene Turner

From: Norris City/Shiloh - Cache River District
To: St Joseph - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Joy Starwalt

From: Newman/Murdock - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Paul Dinges

From: St Joseph - Iroquois River District
To: Sugar Creek - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Casey Taylor

From: Beulah - Kaskaskia River District
To: Quest Grace - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Andrew Adams

From: Grace Quest - Iroquois River District
To: Troy/Worden/St Jacob - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017