Appointments

Iroquois River

Jeremy Lafary

From: Bement - Iroquois River District
To: Hanna City/Trivoli - Illinois River District

Matthew Stump

From: Monticello - Sangamon River District
To: Rossville/Bismarck - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Kenneth Miller

From: - Iroquois River District
To: West Liberty - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 11/15/2015

Note:   He is no longer serving Kedron, Iroquois River District

Lenny Summar

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Camargo - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2015

Nancy Monahan

From: personal leave
To: Hindsboro - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2015

Steven Hudspath

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Ludlow - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2015

Chiyong Oh

From: First Supply Assignment with IGRC
To: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Anne Ferguson

From: extension ministry position - Iroquois River District
To: transitional leave - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015


  Anne has been appointed to an extension ministry position at Garrett Evangelical Theological School.  That position ended on 6.30.15
 
 

Bruce Baker

From: Hindsboro - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 6/30/2015

Sion Kim

From: Urban Jesus’ Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Lisa Wiedman

From: Gifford - Iroquois River District
To: Gifford and Pleasant Grove - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

This is in addition to her appointment at Gifford

Gail Meyers

From: Pleasant Grove - Iroquois River District
To: Milford/Stockland - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Kevin Nourie

From: Clay’s Prairie / Grandview / Scottland - Iroquois River District
To: Donovan / Crescent City - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Louella Pence

From: Bellflower - Iroquois River District
To: Bellfower and Shiloh - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

will continue to serve Bellflower.   They are 2 separate charges.

Mindy Tucker

From: Milford/Stockland - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 6/30/2015

David Dickey

From: Shiloh - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 6/30/2015

Malcom Jones

From: Fairfield Ellen Moore - Kaskaskia River District
To: Gilman/Ashkum - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Naomi Sue Roberts

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Pesotum - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Zachary LeCrone

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Danville First/Danville Bowman Ave - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Note:   This is a new charge alignment
 

Anita Munden

From: Gilman – Ashkum - Iroquois River District
To: Centralia First/Irvington UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Lenny Summar

From: Bement - Iroquois River District
To: Camargo - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

This is a new charge alignment

Sandra Hire

From: Villa Grove/Camargo - Iroquois River District
To: Villa Grove - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

This is a new charge alignment

Megan Thompson

From: Gibson City Assoc/Mt. Vernon - Iroquois River District
To: Mt. Vermon/Bondville - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Steve Anderson

From: Loda - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana First - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

M. Catherine Najmon

From: Sharon - Sangamon River District
To: Hoopeston/Wellington - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Rachel Stockle

From: Mt. Pulaski First/Chestnut/Latham - Sangamon River District
To: Loda - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Bruce Weiman

From: Living Faith - LaMoine River District
To: Arthur - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Lynette DeAtley

From: Cowden/Lakewood - Embarras River District
To: Mansfield - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Nathan Jeffries

From: Danville First - Iroquois River District
To: Brighton St. Paul - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Status Change:   From Part Time Local Pastor to Full Time Local Pastor
 

R. Andy Maxwell

From: Hoopeston-Wellington - Iroquois River District
To: Forsyth - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Eunjoo “Angie” Lee

From: Urbana First - Iroquois River District
To: Bloomington Wesley / Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

H. Shane Smith

From: Benton First - Cache River District
To: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Leland Legg

From: Waverly - LaMoine River District
To: Fithian/Oakwood/Hebron - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Bradley Shumaker

From: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
To: Coal City - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Sheryl Palmer

From: Edwardsville St John's - Mississippi River District
To: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Kim Elise Dancey

From: Fithian/Oakwood/Hebron - Iroquois River District
To: Peoria Northwest - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

John Hauck

From: Washington Evangelical - Illinois River District
To: Paxton - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Paul Simpkins

From: Retired
To: Paxton - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 1/5/2015

Alison Smith

From: Fisher - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment for a Local Pastor – ½ Time
Effective Date: 11/30/2014

Dennis Divan

From: Danville Bowman Ave - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Retired Local Pastor (RL) – ¼ Time
Effective Date: 12/31/2014

Fred Sistler

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Fisher - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2014

Page 2 of 2 previous 1 2

Districts

All