Appointments

Mississippi River

John Read

From: Transitional Leave - Mississippi River District
To: Hospice and Palliative Care Counselor, Brooke Army Medical Center - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 8/17/2017

Matthew Bachman

From: first time assignment in IGRC
To: Benld, lead pastor - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2017

Curtis Flake

From: Catlin - Iroquois River District
To: Greenville First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2017

Florene Scott

From: Greenville First - Mississippi River District
To: Peoria Bethel - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2017

Rose Booker Jones

From: District Superintendent, Iroquois - Iroquois River District
To: District Superintendent, Mississippi - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Raymond Eli Snider, JR

From: Benson and Curry UMC, Kentucky
To: Pocahontas / Panama - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Adam Penn

From: Pocahontas/Panama - Mississippi River District
To: Marshall Armstrong - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Alan Abert

From: Waterloo Real Life - Mississippi River District
To: Alton Grace/Hartford/Elsah - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Dean Beals

From: Carlyle / Huey / Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
To: Newman / Murdock - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Nathan Jeffries

From: Brighton St. Paul - Mississippi River District
To: West Salem Zion - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mike Rucker

From: Trenton First - Mississippi River District
To: Beulah - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Dala A. Lawrence

From: first appointment
To: Brighton/St. Paul - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Nottrott

From: retired
To: Marissa - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Paul Melvin

From: Shipman/Dorchester - Mississippi River District
To: Steeleville/Percy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Kevin Kriesel

From: Benld Charge - Mississippi River District
To: Blue Mound - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark R. Smith

From: Colchester Hills - Spoon River District
To: Trenton - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Toby Curtright

From: first assignment
To: Shipman/Dorchester - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gary Feldman

From: Sparta First - Mississippi River District
To: Morton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Karen Oplt

From: Fairview Heights Prospect Park - Mississippi River District
To: Fairview Heights Prospect Park, 1/4 time - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Louis Frick

From: retired
To: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Matthew J. Bachman

From: first time appointment
To: Benld - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Carolyn Carnes

From: Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Belleville Union - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Carynne Paterson

From: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gary Mosiman

From: Wanda - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Marvin (Bud) Bennett

From: Steeleville/Percy - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Philip P Gardener

From: Marissa - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Scott Carnes

From: Hudson - Illinois River District
To: Collinsville First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steven C Barrett

From: Alton Grace/Hartford/Elsah - Mississippi River District
To: Carlyle - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark E Horn

From: Collinsville First - Mississippi River District
To: Colona - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Roger Grimmett

From: Superintendent, Mississippi River District - Mississippi River District
To: Springfield First - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David E, Rose

From: Wood River First - Mississippi River District
To: Wood River First/Wanda - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Andrew Adams

From: Grace Quest - Iroquois River District
To: Troy/Worden/St Jacob - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lisa Scott-Joiner

From: first time appointment
To: East St Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2017

Adam Hosmer

From: - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 12/31/2017