Appointments

Mississippi River

Kimberly A. Allen

From: Wood River First - Mississippi River District
To: Coulterville / Tilden - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Lisa Wiedman

From: Gifford and Pleasant Grove - Illinois River District
To: New Baden - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

William Pyatt

From: East Alton First - Mississippi River District
To: Bethalto - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Dean A. Beals

From: Jacksonville Wesley Chapel - LaMoine River District
To: Carlyle First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Joseph Richard

From: Bethalto - Mississippi River District
To: Vienna First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Keith A. Michaels

From: Carlyle - Mississippi River District
To: East Alton First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Kimberly G. Hagedorn

From: Trinity First, Texas Conference
To: Lebanon First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Douglas Stewart

From: Belleville Union / New Athens - Mississippi River District
To: Chief Chaplain Belleville Memorial Hospital - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/21/2016

Peter Wehrly

From: Lebanon First - Mississippi River District
To: Flora First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

William Adams

From: Glen Carbon New Bethel - Mississippi River District
To: Moline Riverside - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Carl Johnston

From: New Baden & HSHS St. Joseph’s Hospital - Mississippi River District
To: Anna First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

John Hackman

From: Coulterville/Tilden - Mississippi River District
To: Marion First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Larry Moreau

From: Vienna - Cache River District
To: Gillespie First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Penelope H. Barber

From: Casey - Embarras River District
To: Glen Carbon New Bethel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Joel P Catlin

From: O'Fallon First - Mississippi River District
To: Pekin Grace - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Rebecca Williams

From: Marissa - Mississippi River District
To: O'Fallon First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Donald E Long Jr

From: Godfrey First - Mississippi River District
To: O'Fallon First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Harvey K Gaither III

From: Manteno - Vermilion River District
To: Belleville Union - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Joy Caschetta

From: Montgomery Good Shepherd’s Parish - Embarras River District
To: Caseyville - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Kenneth D Hutchens

From: Mattoon First - Embarras River District
To: Shiloh - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Steven Friese

From: Gillespie First - Mississippi River District
To: Godfrey First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

David Elliott Rose

From: Granite City Good Shepherd - Mississippi River District
To: Granite City Dewey Ave - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2016

Note:  Granite City Good Shepherd will be having their final service 12/27/15
   They will be officially closing on March 1, 2016
 

Barbara Powers

From: Bunker Hill - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 6/30/2015

Dennis Price

From: Troy/Worden - Mississippi River District
To: Troy/Worden/St Jacob - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

A. Faye Edmiaston

From: first assignment in IGRC
To: Chester - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Gary Mosimann

From: Retired Full Member Elder
To: Wanda - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Jason Woolever

From: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
To: Washington Crossroads - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

David Paul Melvin

From: first time appointment with IGRC
To: Shipman/Dorchester - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Michael Wooton

From: Marshall Emmanuel-Zion - Embarras River District
To: Fairview Heights Christ - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

STATUS CHANGE:   From Full Time Local Pastor to Provisional Elder
Michael will be commissioned at Annual Conference in June 2015
 

Carynne Paterson

From: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
To: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/21/2015

Status Change:   Supply to Certified Lay Minister
 

David Elliot Rose

From: first time appointment with IGRC
To: Granite City Dewey Ave/ Granite City Good Shepherd - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Kevin D. Kriesel

From: first time appointment with IGRC
To: Benld - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Pablo Marty

From: Saint Jacob - Mississippi River District
To: Sharon UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

STATUS CHANGE:   From Part Time Local Pastor to Provisional Elder
Pablo will be commissioned at Annual Conference in June 2015
 

Zoila Marty

From: Chester First UMC - Mississippi River District
To: Mt. Pulaski/Chestnut/Latham - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

STATUS CHANGE:   From Part Time Local Pastor to Provisional Elder
Zoila will be commissioned at Annual Conference in June 2015
 

Florene Scott

From: Moline Bethel Wesley - Spoon River District
To: Greenville First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Jon D. Carrell

From: Crossville-McHenry - Cache River District
To: Belleville St. Matthew - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Nathan Jeffries

From: Danville First - Iroquois River District
To: Brighton St. Paul - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Status Change:   From Part Time Local Pastor to Full Time Local Pastor
 

Amy G. Rayson

From: Brighton St Paul - Mississippi River District
To: Waverly - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Shalom Renner

From: Greenville First - Mississippi River District
To: Metropolis First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Andrew Anthony

From: Belleville St. Mathew - Mississippi River District
To: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

William Campbell

From: St Luke's Maryville - Mississippi River District
To: Anna - Cache River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2015

Troy M. Benton

From: Fairview Christ Church - Mississippi River District
To: Edwardsville St. John - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

William Bunnage

From: Mount Carmel Evangelical - Kaskaskia River District
To: Nashville Grace - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Dennis Doane

From: Shipman/Dorchester - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Retired Full Member
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Adam Joseph Penn

From: first appointment
To: Pochanotas/Panama - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Jason Woolever

From: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
To: Washington Crossroads - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Sheryl Palmer

From: Edwardsville St John's - Mississippi River District
To: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Ethan Carnes

From: Benld - Mississippi River District
To: Glasford - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Robert Roy

From: Atlanta/Ebenezer - Vermilion River District
To: Maryville St. Luke’s - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Douglas Stewart

From: St. Elizabeth Hospital, Chaplain - Mississippi River District
To: Belleville Union/New Athens - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2014

Page 2 of 3 previous 1 2 3 next

Districts

All