Appointments

Spoon River

Rick A. McDaniel

From: Geneseo First - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 12/1/2017

Jeffrey D. Uddin

From: first time appointment in IGRC
To: Henderson-North Henderson - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2017

John Knueppel

From: first time appointment in IGRC
To: Knoxville - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2017

Gerald Aloran

From: Geneseo Multisite Roots QC - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/20/2017

Greg Aloran

From: Geneseo Multisite Roots QC - Spoon River District
To: East Moline Christ Multisite Roots QC - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/13/2017

Chester McCoy

From: Twin Rivers Cooperative Parish - Spoon River District
To: Twin Rivers Cooperative Parish-Hampton Grace & Church of the Cross, Carbon Cliff closing on June 30 2017 - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Michael Herdt

From: first time appointment in IGRC
To: LaMoine River Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Stephen Granadosin

From: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
To: District Superintendent - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Sylvester Weatherall

From: District Superintendent, Spoon - Spoon River District
To: District Superintendent, Sangamon - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Thomas Wright

From: retired
To: Westmer Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Stanley Evans

From: Decatur First - Sangamon River District
To: Moline Bethel Wesley - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lee Unger

From: first time assignment
To: LaHarpe, Terre Haute, Durham - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Beth Nelson

From: Westmer Parish - Spoon River District
To: Blandinsville - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jim Clayton

From: LaHarpe - Terre Haute - Durham - Spoon River District
To: Colchester - Hills Grove - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

John Knueppel

From: Hampton Grace - Spoon River District
To: Knoxville - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Keith Bradley

From: Equality - Wesley Chapel - Ridgway - Cache River District
To: Loraine - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lisa Unger

From: First Time Assignment
To: Stronghurst-Carmen - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Karna Peterson

From: Stronghurst-Carmen - Spoon River District
To: Altona-Oneida - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark R. Smith

From: Colchester Hills - Spoon River District
To: Trenton - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jeffrey Haley

From: Loraine - Spoon River District
To: transitional leave of absence, retiring in September
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Poland

From: Colusa - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Pyell

From: Altona-Oneida - Spoon River District
To: Elmwood - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Tim Gossett

From: Moline Bethel Wesley - Spoon River District
To: Norris City/Shiloh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark E Horn

From: Collinsville First - Mississippi River District
To: Colona - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bradley Watkins

From: Elmwood UMC - Spoon River District
To: Willow Hill UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mary Runge

From: first time appointment
To: Galesburg First, Associate, part time - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2017