Appointments

Spoon River

Trisha Chapman

From: Bushnell-Avon - Spoon River District
To: Neighbors in Christ Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Vince Rohn

From: Arcola - Iroquois River District
To: Galesburg First - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

William Adams

From: Glen Carbon New Bethel - Mississippi River District
To: Moline Riverside - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

D. David Joyce

From: Cambridge - Spoon River District
To: Discontinued
Effective Date: 11/16/2015

Rick McDaniel

From: First appointment in IGRC
To: Geneseo First - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/2/2016

Mark Hendrickson

From: Nauvoo - Spoon River District
To: Nauvoo - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2015

status change: from supply pastor to lead pastor

Russell Theobald

From: Victoria - Spoon River District
To: Victoria - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2015

status change: from supply pastor to lead pastor

Rebecca Butterfield

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Port Byron 1st - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Rebecca Butterfield

From:
To: - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2015

Volunteer: Ann's Helping Hands

Gabriel Wanck

From: Fairview Center - Spoon River District
To: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

STATUS CHANGE:   From Full Time Local Pastor to Part Time Local Pastor
 

John Crede

From: Alpha - Spoon River District
To: Retired Full Member Elder – DISCONTINUATION
Effective Date: 6/30/2015

Mark Randolph Canada

From: Bethel/Clay City/Harmony - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairview Center UMC - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Florene Scott

From: Moline Bethel Wesley - Spoon River District
To: Greenville First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Timothy J. Gossett

From: Greenfield and Rock Bridge - LaMoine River District
To: Moline Bethel Wesley - Spoon River District

Sara Beth Wanck

From: Galesburg First - Spoon River District
To: Crossroads UMC (Washington) - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Zackary T. Glenn

From: First Appointment
To: Alpha UMC - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Dennis Powers

From: Murrayville - LaMoine River District
To: Roseville/Swan Creek - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

David Bigley

From: Roseville and Swan Creek - Spoon River District
To: Living Faith UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Nicole Ross Bishop

From: Change of Status ONLY: From East Moline Grace and Hampton UMC - Spoon River District
To: Hampton Grace UMC - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 2/15/2015

John Crede

From: Retired
To: Alpha - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 11/15/2014

Terry Evans

From: Alpha - Spoon River District
To: Viola/Preemption - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 11/15/2014

Kathy Crozier

From: - Spoon River District
To: Vocational Discernment Coordinator, IGRC Staff
Effective Date: 9/16/2014

She will continue serving 1/2 at Loraine in addition to the new appointment

Steve Hartman

From: Viola/Preemption - Spoon River District
To:
Effective Date: 10/1/2014

Status Change from Supply to Retired Full Member

Karna Peterson

From:
To: - Spoon River District

Status Change from Supply to PTLP

Margaret (Peggy) Kulczewski

From:
To: - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2014

Status Change from Supply to PTLP

Ann Champion

From: Neighbors in Christ Parish: Galva Fist/Bishop Hill - Spoon River District
To: Fairbury - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Page 2 of 2 previous 1 2

Districts

All