Appointments

Vermilion River

Linda Michel

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Essex - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Mary McQuilkin

From: Three Rivers Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Ransom/Verona - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Note:   Ramsom and Verona have been separate churches but are now a two point charge

Walter Carlson

From: Coal City - Vermilion River District
To: Canton South Park / Shields’ Chapel - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Danira Parra

From: Ransom - Vermilion River District
To: Dayspring / East Peoria Faith - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

David Prussner

From: Essex - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 6/30/2015

Jill Bunker

From: Verona - Vermilion River District
To: Trinity Charge (Clay City/Harmony/Bethel) - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Valerie Jean Mezger Wengstrom

From: Status Change: Certified Lay Servant to Supply
To: Aroma Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Status Change:  Certified Lay Servant to Supply
Note:   Aroma Park is going to be a single charge as of 7/01/15
They were in a 3 point charge with Kankakee Trinity and Bradley Evangelical
 

Kathryn Tymonko

From: Full Member Deacon Transitional Leave - LaMoine River District
To: Personal Leave of Absence - Full Member Deacon - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 4/15/2015

Mike Abel

From: Grayville/Fortney - Kaskaskia River District
To: Atlanta/Ebenezer/Hopedale - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Note:   Atlanta and Ebenezer were a 2 point charge but will now be a 3 point charge with Hopedale (7/1/15 will be in VRD)  Hopedale was a 2 point charge with Green Valley First in the Illinois River District
 

Eunjoo “Angie” Lee

From: Urbana First - Iroquois River District
To: Bloomington Wesley / Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Lee Lovett

From: Kankakee Trinity/Aroma Park/Radley Evangelical - Vermilion River District
To: Benton First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Rebecca J. Klemm

From: Trinity UM Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Wyoming/Neponset - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Karen Fabian

From: first supply arrangement
To: Mazon - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Status Change Certified Lay Servant - Supply

Bradley Shumaker

From: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
To: Coal City - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Camilla Hempstead

From: Bloomington Wesley/Park - Vermilion River District
To: Washington Evangelical - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Thomas Goodell

From: Washington Crossroads - Illinois River District
To: Pontiac First - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Robert Roy

From: Atlanta/Ebenezer - Vermilion River District
To: Maryville St. Luke’s - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2015

Carlson R Cox

From: Essex - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of OE (Church of the Nazarene) Appointment
Effective Date: 1/31/2015

David Prussner

From: First Supply Arrangement
To: Essex - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2015

Jennifer Marie Edwards Bertrand

From: ISU Wesley Foundation - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington-Normal Hope (new church start) and ISU Wesley Foundation - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2015

Kimberly Noel Burke

From: Community School Coordinator at Fairview Elementary – The Baby Fold - Vermilion River District
To: Normal First, Director of Youth Ministries Program - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2014

Beverly Dehler

From:
To: Supply Not Appointed (SY) – less than ¼ time, Ritchey - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2014

Janet Seymour

From: Ritchey - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Supply– less than ¼ time
Effective Date: 10/31/2014

Deborah Honegger

From:
To: - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2014

Change in Status from Supply to PTLP

Carlson Cox

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Essex - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2014

Jay Regennitter

From: Normal Morningstar/Bloomington West Olive Faith - Vermilion River District
To: Robinson First - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2014

Tiffany Black

From: Robinson First - Embarras River District
To: Normal Morningstar/Bloomington West Olive Faith - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2014

Ann Champion

From: Neighbors in Christ Parish: Galva Fist/Bishop Hill - Spoon River District
To: Fairbury - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

David Meader

From:
To: McDowell - Vermilion River District

Kathy King-Nobles

From: Decatur First - Sangamon River District
To: Normal First - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2016

Page 2 of 2 previous 1 2

Districts

All