District Ministry Team (DMT) Leadership

July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

 
L=Laity     C=Clergy (Year Elected)  + Open Position
 

POSITION

NAME

PHONE NUMBER

CHAIRPERSON 

Mike Ebersohl

618-548-2810

VICE CHAIRPERSON

Steve Livengood 

618-445-2555, 618-445-3305

SECRETARY

Nancy Myers

 618-553-2645 (cell)

CLUSTER REPRESENTATIVES

   Clay County
      Clergy     
      Lay

   Crooked Creek
      Clergy
      Lay

   Edwards County
      Clergy
      Lay

   Grapevine
      Clergy
      Lay

   Lawrence County 
      Clergy
      Lay

   Richland County
      Clergy
      Lay

   Skillet Fork
      Clergy
      Lay

   Wabash County
      Clergy
      Lay
      Lay
      Lay

   Wayne County
      Clergy
      Lay
      Lay



Scott Baird 
Sally Schofield

 

Dennis Gambill

 

Mike Abel
Gene Seals

 

Brad Henson
Steve Williams

 

Gary Pearce
Tommy Vaught

 

Jeremy Henson
Nancy Myers

 

David Kueker 

 

Bill Bunnage
Patty Rigg
Tom Hanzel 
Patti Hanzel

 

Donna Blythe
Joan Talbert
Richard Brown

 

 

 

618-662-6567, 618-662-5411
618-662-7862

 

618-249-601  618-322-9038 (cell)

 

618-375-7731

 

 

618-214-5510
618-242-7563
 

618-943-3497
618-943-3292

 

618-395-8618
618-752-5941

 

(618) 547-7423   (618)780-0151 cell

 

618-263-6561
618-263-2326
618-262-7902
618-262-7902

 

 

618-842-2129, 618-842-9217,
618-974-8468 (cell)
618-673-2425
618-237-3208

District Lay Leader

Rick Bothe

618-266-7480, 618-237-8122 (cell)

District UMW President

Betty Stoltz

618-299-4961

District UMM President

Leon Johnson

618-445-3605

Director of Lay Servant Ministries

Cheryl Cain

618-322-5246

Children’s Ministry Coordinator

Mary Goins

618-242-1030, 618-246-4986 (cell)

Youth Ministry Coordinator

Matt Henson

618-830-6670

Sandoval Shalom Representative

Mark Slaatte

618-247-3857 (church),
618-247-3859 (home)

VIM Representative

Elmer JR Patten

618-532-2060, 618-292-6585

Disaster Relief Coordinator

Tony Reed

618-676-4350

Midwest Mission Distribution Representative

Don & Beve Jones

618-548-8180, 618-292-0034 (cell)

Superintendency Committee Chair

Donna Blythe

618-842-2129, 618-842-9217,
618-974-8468 (cell)

District Congregational Chair 

Jeremy Henson

618-395-8618

Building & Locations Chair

Brad Henson

618-214-5510

Technology Chair

Nancy Wilson

618-444-8531 (cell)

Missions Chair

Scott Baird

618-662-6567, 618-662-5411