Appointments

Bradley F Watkins II

From: Continuing to serve: Willow Hill UMC (part-time) - Illinois River District
To: District Superintendent - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Bradley F Watkins II

From: Willow Hill UMC - Illinois River District
To: District Superintendent - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jemiriye Fakunkle

From: Hoopeston/Wellington - Iroquois River District
To: Hoopeston/Wellington - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 11/20/2019

Richard Lewis

From: Hoopeston/Wellington - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 11/20/2019

Karna Peterson

From: Decatur Christ - Sangamon River District
To: Alpha - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Ken Hayden

From: Retired
To: Louisville UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Troy Horne

From: First Time Appointment
To: Paris Otterbein/Vermilion - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 11/15/2019

Dan Wright

From: Retired
To: Aledo - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Helen Dayle Badman

From: Morrisonville - Sangamon River District
To: Morrisonville and Southfork - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Tim Lembke

From: First time assignment in IGRC - Sangamon River District
To: Buckeye/Owaneco - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Diane Schulte

From: Bunker Hill UMC - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 10/31/2019

Richard Lon Alderman

From: - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as Local Pastor
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Charles Shelquist

From: District – Extension Ministry
To: Transitional Leave
Effective Date: 4/30/2019

Richard Morgan

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: New Burnside/Taylor UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 10/20/2019

Kathryn Elizabeth King-Nobles

From: Normal First-3/4 time - Vermilion River District
To: Normal First-full time - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Zachary T Glenn

From: Alpha UMC - Spoon River District
To: Hamilton/Warsaw Trinity - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

James B. Anderson

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Cypress/Center/Luther's Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Mary McQuilkin

From: Edwardsville-St. Johns - Mississippi River District
To: Nauvoo-Burnside - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2019

Sylvester Weatherall

From: District Superintendent, Sangamon River District - Sangamon River District
To: Normal Cavalry UMC - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

R. Duane Amborse

From: Louisville UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 12/31/2019

Peggy Emmert

From: Retired
To: Greater Annawan Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 10/6/2019

Judy Doyle

From: Retired
To: Maples Mill - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2019

Michael Shearer

From: Glendale/Eddyville/Powers - Cache River District
To: Glendale/Eddyville - Cache River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2019

John Curtis

From: Rural - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/30/2019

Kelli Huckleberry

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Cross Road - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/15/2019

Paula Schnicker-Johnson

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Galatia/Raleigh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Randy Huckleberry

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Cross Road - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/15/2019

Roger Russell

From: Cross Road - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/12/2019

Tami Werschey-Kessinger

From: Buckeye, Owaneco, Southfork - Sangamon River District
To: Beason, McLean, Waynesville - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 10/15/2019

Danny Cox

From: Retired
To: Mossville - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Jeffrey Stahl

From: Paris Otterbein/Vermilion - Embarras River District
To: Countryside - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

William Ramsdale

From: Beason-McLean-Wayneville - Sangamon River District
To: Viola-Preemption - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2019

Bennett Woods

From: Previously served: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
To: Industry - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2019

Betty Lee Henson

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Phil Grable

From: This appointment is in addition to his appointment at Batchtown. He is appointed to both churches.
To: Rosedale - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/15/2019

Terry Evans

From: Viola/Preemption - Sangamon River District
To: Prairieview Parish - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2019

Jerry Sawyer

From: Maples Mill - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/31/2019

Andrew Jones

From: First Appointment in IGRC, Previously served: Still Waters UMC, Wisconsin Annual Conference
To: Springfield First - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Ian Barbee

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Mt. Vernon First / Bluford Otterbein - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Lisa Bozeman

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Springfield Grace - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Regina Ellis

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Mt. Vernon First / Bluford Otterbein - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Victor Long

From: This is clarification that Victor is the pastor at BOTH Mt. Vernon First UMC and Bluford Otterbein UMC. This was a new alignment on 7.1.18 - Kaskaskia River District
To: - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Kenneth Baker

From: Cypress/Center, Luther's Chapel - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Jim Heaney

From: Colp UMC until closing at Annual Conference - Cache River District
To: Fountain UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 8/11/2019

Paul Jacob

From: Fountain UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/4/2019

A. Lee Unger

From: LaHarpe – Durham – Terre Haute - Spoon River District
To: Durham – Terre Haute - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Joye Perry

From: East Moline Christ Multisite-Silvis- from ¾ to ½ time - Spoon River District
To: East Moline Christ Multisite-Silvis- from ¾ to ½ time - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Jacson Moody

From: Springfield Grace UMC - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/31/2019

Russell Theobald

From: Altona - Victoria - Spoon River District
To: Altona - Victoria status change FL to PL - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Daniel Joe Wise

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Page 1 of 13 1 2 3 4 5 ... 13 next