Appointments

David Mustain

From: Knoxville - Spoon River District
To: Knoxville-Kirkwood - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2020

Lisa Unger

From: Stronghurst-Carmen - Spoon River District
To: Stronghurst-Carmen-Smithshire - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2020

Lester Graham

From: Kirkwood-Smithshire - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Mike Rousey

From: Xenia UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/9/2020

Kyle Frink

From: Still serving Paloma/Pleasant Point - LaMoine River District
To: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Roosevelt S Smith II

From: Waverly - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Donn Stephens

From: Springfield Jerome/New Salem - Sangamon River District
To: Springfield Jerome UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Miley Palmer

From: Decatur Christ - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Robert ‘Bob’ Tepatti

From: Mt. Auburn - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Braden Parks

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Decatur Christ - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Braden Parks

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Mount Auburn - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

David Reynolds

From: Previously retired
To: Dahlgren UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Dorothy Isaacs

From: New Hope UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment (death)
Effective Date: 6/27/2020

Timothy Britton

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Macedonia UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/5/2020

Amber Burns

From: Previously served: in the Embarras River District - Embarras River District
To: Woodbury - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Brian Orr

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Concord UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Todd Haley

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Concord UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tracy Orr

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Concord UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Andrew Anthony

From: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment and Status
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Catherine J Thomas

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Tolono/Sadoras - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2020

Michael Schultz

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Cypress/Luther’s Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Louella Pence

From: Retired
To: Tolono/Sadorus - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Marcia McQuality Brelsfoard

From: Argenta/Warrensburg
To: Discontinuation of Assignment - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Steve Livengood

From: Trinity East St. Louis - Mississippi River District
To: Christian Motorsports International - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Amos Dillman

From: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Carl Meeks

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Johnsonville UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Steve Miller

From: Previously served in Cache River District - Cache River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Al Sample

From: Middletown/Easton - Sangamon River District
To: Middletown - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Ken Dees

From: Zion Chapel (Prairieview Parish) - Sangamon River District
To: Warrensburg - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Bruce Baumberger

From: Retired
To: GranitenCity-Niedringhaus - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jerry Haley

From: Sparta First - Mississippi River District
To: New Athens - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Matthew Stevens

From: Macon (Prairieview Parish) - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Therese Melena

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Cornerstone - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Therese Melena

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Ashley - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tim Pate

From: Alton Main Street, - Mississippi River District
To: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

April Patek

From: First appointment in IGRC
To: Prairieview Parish (Macon UMC) - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

April Patek

From: First appointment in IGRC
To: Decatur First UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Cody Battefeld

From: First appointment in IGRC
To: Coulterville-Tilden-Marissa - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Dennis Price

From: Litchfield-St Timothy - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/31/2020

Diane Goff

From: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

George Gerrietts

From: Green Valley - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Gregory R Coates

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Glasford UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jacob Wetterlin

From: First appointment in IGRC
To: Litchfield-St Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Judy Doyle

From: Maples Mill UMC - Illinois River District
To: Green Valley UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Kimberly Allen

From: Coulterville-Tilden - Mississippi River District
To: New Baden - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Lois Sorrell

From: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rob Roy

From: Maryville St Luke - Mississippi River District
To: Mt. Zion/Bethany UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tabitha Nelson

From: Tolono - Iroquois River District
To: Maryville St Luke - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Vernon Acklin

From: St. John and Banks Chapel - Mississippi River District
To: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Vernon Acklin

From: Tennessee - Mississippi River District
To: Bethalto - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Page 1 of 17 1 2 3 4 5 ... 17 next