Appointments

Judy Williams

From: Robinson Otterbein/Hutsonville -status change only - Embarras River District
To: - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Kenneth Dees

From:
To: Decatur Central - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Melanie Hoth

From: Clay's Prairie/Scottland - Embarras River District
To: Scottland-now a single point charge as Clay's Prairie is closing June 30 2017 - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Michael Herdt

From: first time appointment in IGRC
To: LaMoine River Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mike Sharp

From: Cache Chapel - Cache River District
To: Assignment lasts until Ohio Chapel issue has been resolved, Also assigned to Cache Chapel & Olmsted - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Nicholas Showalter

From: Maroa - Sangamon River District
To: District Superintendent - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Rose Booker Jones

From: District Superintendent, Iroquois - Iroquois River District
To: District Superintendent, Mississippi - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Sandra Onken

From: Woodland - Iroquois River District
To: Melvin - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Sonia Alvarado

From: Appointed to serve in Rio Texas Conference
To: Family Leave of Absence
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Stephen Granadosin

From: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
To: District Superintendent - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Sylvester Weatherall

From: District Superintendent, Spoon - Spoon River District
To: District Superintendent, Sangamon - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Thomas Wright

From: retired
To: Westmer Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Willie Deuel

From: Altamont First - Embarras River District
To: Pacific Northwest Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jeremiah Thompson

From: Farmer City/Weedman - Iroquois River District
To: Serving an appointment in the Northern Illinois Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Megan Thompson

From: Mount Vernon/Bondville - Iroquois River District
To: Serving an appointment in the Northern Illinois Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Nick Roberts

From:
To: Big Prairie Charge, 6 month assignment: July 1-December 31, 2017 - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Cecilia Granadosin

From: Mount Sterling First-Columbus - LaMoine River District
To: Peoria Forrest Hill UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Diane Goff

From: First Time Assignment
To: Lancaster Zion / Nye Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Kim Wade

From: first time assignment
To: Blue Ridge - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Stanley Evans

From: Decatur First - Sangamon River District
To: Moline Bethel Wesley - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Tracy Armstrong

From: first time appointment in IGRC
To: Carollton/Christ - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Carl Mesiti

From: Retired
To: Grand Tower Charge - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Harrison Peyton

From: Galatia - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lee Unger

From: first time assignment
To: LaHarpe, Terre Haute, Durham - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lori VanHorn

From:
To: Galatia/Raleigh-new charge alignment - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mike Sharp

From: Cache Chapel - Cache River District
To: Cache Chapel/Olmsted-new charge alignment - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Robert Freeman

From: Springfield Grace/Kumler - Sangamon River District
To: Urbana First - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Thad Galloway

From: Big Prairie / Maunie / Concord - Cache River District
To: Equality /Ridgway / Shawnetown-new charge alignment - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Alberto Ramirez Salazar

From: Momence / Grant Park - Vermilion River District
To: Momence / Grant Park / Nueva Jerusalem - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bill Wiggs Jr

From: Herrin / Energy - Cache River District
To: New Charge Alignment: Herrin / Greenwood - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bobbi Shultz

From: Grand Tower Charge - Cache River District
To: Jonesboro / Walnut Grove - Cache River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2017

Brennan Hurley

From: Bethel/Grafton - LaMoine River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Cecil Atchison

From: Cross Road - Cache River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Chris Wise

From: Eldorado / Raleigh - Cache River District
To: New Charge Alignment: Eldorado / Wesley Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Curt Keller

From: Peoria Forrest Hill - Illinois River District
To: Hudson - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Don Shane

From: Sidell - Iroquois River District
To: New Charge Alignment: Sidell/Chrisman - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Evan Sherar

From: First Time Assignment
To: Trinity UM Parish (Cullom / Kempton / Cabery) - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gabriel Wanck

From: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Morton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gary Billiot

From: Shawneetown Emmanuel UMC - Cache River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Hiram Gonzales

From: Dogwood Prairie / Seed Chapel - Embarras River District
To: Jesus Es El Senor UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jesse Hinds

From: Mt. Vernon Wesley / Buford Otterbein - Kaskaskia River District
To: Mt. Vernon Wesley / Buford Otterbein-lead pastor - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jim Steinsultz

From: Golden Gate / Conway-full time - Kaskaskia River District
To: Golden Gate / Conway-part time - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jonas Hamilton

From: First Time Assignment
To: Lawrenceville First / Billett - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Joshua Ditmer

From: Indiana Conference
To: Paloma / Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Joshua Wiggs

From: Interim Minister
To: New Hope Parish (Hennepin / Magnolia / McNabb) - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2017

Karen Fabian

From: Mazon - Vermilion River District
To: Braceville / Mazon - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Ken Harris

From: retired
To: Minonk / Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Kevin Hembrough

From: Bluff Springs - LaMoine River District
To: Greenfield / Rockbridge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Luis Ernesto Trevino

From: Jesus es el Senor UMC, - Cache River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mary McQuilkin

From: Equality - Ransom / Verona - Vermilion River District
To: Long Point / Ransom / Verona - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Page 10 of 13 previous 1 ... 8 9 10 11 12 13 next