Appointments

Matthew Bachman

From: Benld - Mississippi River District
To: New Baden - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2018

Ted Mitchell

From: Tuscola - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Danyelle Trexler

From: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/15/2018

Kim Wade

From: Blue Ridge - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 6/30/2018

Randall Shepard

From: re-instated as a candidate
To: Blue Ridge - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Steve J. Oaks

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Manito Community UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Amber Burns

From: Pleasant Valley - Embarras River District
To: Discontinued from Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Charles Peart III

From: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinued from Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Chiyong Oh

From: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Connor B. Morrison

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Hillsdale - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Danny Cox

From: Charleston Otterbein - Embarras River District
To: Discontinued from Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Don Goodenow

From: Bissell - Sangamon River District
To: Kumler - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gene Guthrie

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Warrensburg UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Imelda Ramos

From: on leave
To: Oblong Central/Flat Rock - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jennifer Fielden

From: Warrensburg - Sangamon River District
To: Raymond A Community of Faith - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Joseph Irwin, Sr

From: Oliver - Embarras River District
To: Oliver/Marshall Patton - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 5/1/2018

Kevin Treptow

From: Fountain of Life - Sangamon River District
To: Discontinued from Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Robin J. King

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Ludlow - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Roger Kilzer

From: Harmon/Montrose/Woodbury - Embarras River District
To: Discontinued from Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Russell Theobald

From: Victoria - Spoon River District
To: Altona-Victoria - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Seth Schutte

From: First Time Appointment - Iroquois River District
To: Fisher - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Amber Burns

From: Pleasant Valley - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Ellen Dixon

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC - Sangamon River District
To: Farmersville - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Aniol

From: Driftless Regional Ministry, Wisconsin Conference South West District
To: First Time Appointment in IGRC, Geneseo Cambridge Multisite - Cambridge UM - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jim Slone

From: Previously retired
To: Goreville/Creal Springs - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Karen Blank Ewell

From: Martinsville/Kansas - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2018

Mike Shearer

From: Glendale/Eddyville - Cache River District
To: Glendale/Eddyville/Powers - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Steve Barrow

From: Previously retired
To: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Zoila Marty

From: Mt. Pulaski/Chestnut/Latham - Sangamon River District
To: Cotton Hill UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Curtis Rush

From: Previously retired
To: Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Floyd Blackard

From: Previously retired
To: Riverton UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Floyd Blackard

From: Previously retired
To: Bissell UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Judith Doyle

From: Previously retired
To: RiversEdge UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Roberta Blackard

From: Farmersville - Sangamon River District
To: Riverton UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Roberta Blackard

From: Farmersville - Sangamon River District
To: Bissell UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Stephanie Soon

From: Bloomington Park and Bloomington West Olive Faith - Vermilion River District
To: Transitional Leave
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Bryan Cummins

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Lancaster UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cary Beckwith

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC, Hope Chapel AME Zion Church, New York State Conference
To: Wanda/Wood River First Charge - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

David Hutton

From: Previously Retired
To: Mt. Pulaski, Chestnut, Latham UMCs - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

DeAnna Adamson

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Union Chapel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Diane Goff

From: Lancaster Zion/Nye Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Eunice Glasser

From: Faith Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Allendale/Saint Francisville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Pearce

From: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Olney Immanuel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Theriac

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Parkersburg/Ebenezer (Sams)/Little Wabash - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kenneth Bunker

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Phil Gardner

From: Discontinuation of Appointment
To: Wanda/Wood River Charge - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jonathan Andrew Wisdom

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Ransom/Verona - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jonathon Brashear

From: Virginia UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lester R Graham

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Kirkwood-Smithshire - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mark Nowakowski

From: Tonica/Lostant/Richland - Vermilion River District
To: Lostant/Richland - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Page 2 of 9 previous 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 next