Appointments

Jackie Havis-Shear

From: Edwardsville Immanuel - Mississippi River District
To: Granite City-Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

John McIntosh

From: Pesotum - Iroquois River District
To: Shiloh and Pesotum UMC's - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

John Walter

From: Previously retired
To: Granite City Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/15/2020

Mathew Bachman

From: New Baden - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment, Will continue candidacy – attending seminary at Princeton
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Michael Madden

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Springfield Cotton Hill UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Norman Wilson

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Scottland - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Richard Morgan

From: New Burnside/Taylor - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Robert Adams

From: Sadorus/Parkville - Iroquois River District
To: Bellflower/Mt Vernon - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Yiwen Bi

From: Carbondale First - Cache River District
To: Mossville UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Melanie Hoth

From: Scott and Kansas - Embarras River District
To: Newman/Murdock - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Robert Thompson

From: Retired
To: Salem - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Lana Jean Robyne

From: Wesley Foundation at Perdue University, Indiana Conference
To: Missiologist Friendly Planet, Missiology - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Robert Souders

From: Carlyle First, Huey, Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
To: Huey and Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 6/1/2020

Shawna Bunnell

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Outreach Church Relations Manager, Chaddock - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 6/7/2020

Stephen Pichaske

From: Dunlap Prospect - Illinois River District
To: St. Mark’s Lutheran Church (ELCA) - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/7/2020

Steve Barrett

From: Carlyle First, Huey, Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
To: Carlyle First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

William Fairbanks

From: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Dan Wright

From: Aledo - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment District
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Deborah Rhodes

From: Norris - Illinois River District
To: Farmington/Norris - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Joe Tomich

From: Paris First - Embarras River District
To: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Kenneth Bunker

From: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Kyle Armentrout-Steward

From: Granite City Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Spiritual Direction Intern, Aquinas School of Theology
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Lois Sorrill

From: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Lorinda Carlson

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Maples Mill - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Mike Rousey

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Xenia UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 6/1/2020

Peggy Emmert

From: Annawan Parish - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Rae DeLao

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Salem Trinity/Iuka UMCs - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Roger Russell

From: Previously retired - Cache River District
To: Eldorado/Wesley Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Steve Heisner

From: still serving Belknap/West Eden (not a new alignment) - Cache River District
To: Karnak - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jonathan Andrew Wisdom

From: Ransom and Verona - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Chester B McCoy

From: Twin Rivers Parish COTC Hampton Grace, - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

George S Gerrietts

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Green Valley - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 3/16/2020

Kristine McMillan

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Maquon - Douglas - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Miguel Rios

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Peoria First UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Randy Burwell

From: Ashley and Connection - Kaskaskia River District
To: Midland - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rolando Renteria

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Annawan Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Scott Rice

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Carmi First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Therese Melena

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Walter Carlson

From: Farmington UMC - Illinois River District
To: Decatur Sharon UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Martin Pike

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: United Parish - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Marty Pressey

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Norman Wilson

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Scottland - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Chiyong Oh

From: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jill Bunker

From: Trinity Charge - Kaskaskia River District
To: Arthur - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jonathon Brashear

From: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
To: Villa Grove - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Naomi Roberts

From: Mt Vernon/Bondville - Iroquois River District
To: Bement/Bondville - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Angel Gomez

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Twin Rivers Parish (Church of the Cross and Hampton Grace) - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Stacy Tomich

From: Marshall Trinity – Dunlap – Martinsville - Embarras River District
To: Rushville First UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tony Loyd

From: The United Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Trinity Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Karen Elfriede Fabien

From: Braceville and Mazon - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinued as a Local Pastor in IGRC
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Page 2 of 17 previous 1 2 3 4 5 ... 17 next