Appointments

Raymond Eli Snider, JR

From: Benson and Curry UMC, Kentucky
To: Pocahontas / Panama - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Richard Lon Alderman

From: Grand Ridge and Long Point - Vermilion River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Richard Sullins

From: Greenwood - Cache River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steve Anderson

From: Urbana First - Iroquois River District
To: Farmer City / Weedman - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steven Barrow

From: Three Rivers Parish (Ellsworth, Cropsey, Colfax, Pleasant Grove) - Vermilion River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Beth Nelson

From: Westmer Parish - Spoon River District
To: Blandinsville - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

J. Michael Robison

From: Blue Ridge UMC - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jim Clayton

From: LaHarpe - Terre Haute - Durham - Spoon River District
To: Colchester - Hills Grove - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

John Knueppel

From: Hampton Grace - Spoon River District
To: Knoxville - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Keith Bradley

From: Equality - Wesley Chapel - Ridgway - Cache River District
To: Loraine - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lisa Unger

From: First Time Assignment
To: Stronghurst-Carmen - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Paul Lee

From: Farmington - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Walter (Wally) Carlson

From: Shields’ Chapel/Canton South Park - Illinois River District
To: Farmington UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Adam Penn

From: Pocahontas/Panama - Mississippi River District
To: Marshall Armstrong - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Alan Abert

From: Waterloo Real Life - Mississippi River District
To: Alton Grace/Hartford/Elsah - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Anne Ferguson

From: voluntary leave of absence - Iroquois River District
To: Streator First and Grand Ridge - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Dean Beals

From: Carlyle / Huey / Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
To: Newman / Murdock - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gary Pearce

From: Lawrenceville First / Billett - Kaskaskia River District
To: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Justin Iverson

From: first appointment in IGRC
To: Bloomington Wesley - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Randy Burwell

From: First time assignment
To: Cornerstone UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Randy Burwell

From: First time assignment
To: Ashley - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Stephanie Soon

From: Bloomington West Olive Faith - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Vaughn Hoffman

From: Bloomington Wesley/Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington Wesley - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Meader

From: McDowell - Vermilion River District
To: Canton South Park / Shields’ Chapel - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Juan Angel Rosales

From: Nueva Jerusalem - Vermilion River District
To: Mt. Sterling / Columbus - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Nathan Jeffries

From: Brighton St. Paul - Mississippi River District
To: West Salem Zion - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

R.C. Merten

From: God’s New Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Odin / Gilead - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Cory Blackwell

From: Springfield Grace / Springfield Kumler - Sangamon River District
To: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Ed Endsley

From: Ina/Waltonville
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Karna Peterson

From: Stronghurst-Carmen - Spoon River District
To: Altona-Oneida - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Katherine Newnam

From: Bonnie - Kaskaskia River District
To: Ina/Waltonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mike Rucker

From: Trenton First - Mississippi River District
To: Beulah - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Paige Roberts

From: EIU Wesley Foundation - Embarras River District
To: Altamont - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steven Fox

From: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Shattuc - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Dala A. Lawrence

From: first appointment
To: Brighton/St. Paul - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Nottrott

From: retired
To: Marissa - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Paul Melvin

From: Shipman/Dorchester - Mississippi River District
To: Steeleville/Percy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jonathan Brashear

From: Trinity UM Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Virginia - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Kevin Kriesel

From: Benld Charge - Mississippi River District
To: Blue Mound - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lori Harvey

From: Morton - Illinois River District
To: Salem Grace - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark Milhouse

From: Greenfield / Rockbridge - LaMoine River District
To: Waverly UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark R. Smith

From: Colchester Hills - Spoon River District
To: Trenton - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Shane Smith

From: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
To: Lewistown - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Tami Werschey-Kessinger

From: Hartsburg - Sangamon River District
To: Buckeye, Owaneco, South Fork - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Toby Curtright

From: first assignment
To: Shipman/Dorchester - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bennett Woods

From: Braceville - Vermilion River District
To: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Daniel J. Motta

From: first time appointment
To: Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Danyelle Ditmer

From: Wall Street UMC, South District (Indiana)
To: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gary Feldman

From: Sparta First - Mississippi River District
To: Morton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jeffrey Haley

From: Loraine - Spoon River District
To: transitional leave of absence, retiring in September
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Page 3 of 4 previous 1 2 3 4 next