Appointments

Wayne Giermann

From: Saybrook Wesbein - Vermilion River District
To: Saybrook Wesbein/Cropsey - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Melanie Hoth

From: Scottland - Embarras River District
To: Kansas/Scottland - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tony Reed

From: Lawrenceville Zion/Union Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Calhoun/Ebenezer North - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

W. Shane Frederick

From: Sumner First - Kaskaskia River District
To: Sumner First/Lawrenceville Zion - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Amy Martin

From: First Time Appointment, Choir Director
To: Metropolis First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Angela L. Fleming

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: West Side Parish (LaFayett/West Jersey/Laura/Monica) - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Anthony Paulson

From: Dalton City/Long Creek - Sangamon River District
To: Auburn - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cathy Renee Duffy

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Lacon-Sparland/Varna - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Dan Wise

From: First Time Assignment
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Darrell Howard

From: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
To: Dalton City/Long Creek - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Deepak Holkar

From: Atlanta, Ebenezer, Hopedale interim - Vermilion River District
To: Tonica - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Don Goodenow

From: Bissell - Sangamon River District
To: Kumler - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Erik Slingerland

From: Three Rivers Parish Associate - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Erin Totten

From: Sunfield - Cache River District
To: GBGM Missionary - Global Mission Fellow International
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gail Joyner

From: Staunton - Mississippi River District
To: Prairieview Parish-Elwin, Macon, Zion Chapel - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

George Biby

From: - Cache River District
To: Galatia/Raleigh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jame Hahs

From: Havana - LaMoine River District
To: Havana/Oakford - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Barnett

From: Pinckneyville - Cache River District
To: District Superintendent - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Fielder

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Bement - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Tinzmann

From: Litchfield - Mississippi River District
To: Steeleville-Percy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jennifer Felden

From: Warrensburg - Sangamon River District
To: Raymond A Community Of Faith - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

John T Vidakovich

From: Petersburg - Sangamon River District
To: Olney St. Paul - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Karna Peterson

From: Altona/Oneida UMC - Spoon River District
To: Decatur Christ UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kay Goodwin

From: East Moline Christ Multisite - Spoon River District
To: Illinois City-Pine Bluff - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lynette DeAtley

From: Eagle Valley Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Salem Trinity/Iuka - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Margaret Rose Johnston-Davis

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Rosiclare UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Mark Crawford

From: Three Rivers Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Michael Barclay

From: Lacon-Sparland-Varna - Illinois River District
To: Caseyville - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mick Laflin

From: Oblong Central - Embarras River District
To: Pittsfield - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mindy Farren

From: Powers - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Nicole M. Ross Bishop

From: Eldridge UMC, Iowa Conference
To: Iowa Conference: Ames First UMC
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Rick Atchley

From: Sandoval/Boulder/Patoka
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 5/8/2018

Sandy Estes

From: Ellington UMC, South East District of the Missouri Conference
To: Grand Tower/Ware/Wolf Lake - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Stan Irvin

From: Carrier Mills - Cache River District
To: District Superintendent - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Troy Benton

From: Edwardsville St. Johns - Mississippi River District
To: Dallas St. Luke “Community” UMC, North Texas Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Brad Henson

From: retired
To: Albion/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cheryl Cain

From: Alma/Pleasant Grove - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Dave Kelly

From: Bright Star Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Bright Star Parish realignment Bluffs and Naples added to Griggsville/Perry/Detroit/Florence/Oxville/New Salem - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Deetta Gaither

From: Allendale and Saint Francisville - Kaskaskia River District
To: Bridgeport/Petrolia - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Greg Boylan

From: Manito - Illinois River District
To: Danville St. James - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Peak Jr

From: McLeansboro First - Cache River District
To: Mt Vernon Wesley/Union Chapel/Dix - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jeff Bealmear

From: Monticello - Sangamon River District
To: Olney First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jesse Hinds

From: Mt Vernon Wesley/Bluford Otterbein - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

R.C. Merten

From: Gilead/Odin - Kaskaskia River District
To: Odin/Alma/Pleasant Grove - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Steve Livengood

From: Albion/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tim Pearce

From: Bridgeport/Petrolia - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 3/1/2018

Andrew Black

From: Creal Springs - Goreville Charge - Cache River District
To: Belleville St. Matthew - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Debra Hoertel

From: Alton Main Street - Mississippi River District
To: Rosewood Heights - St. Paul - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Charles Cunningham

From: Fairmouth/Woodbury - Embarras River District
To: New Charge Alignment, Fairmouth/Willow Hill/Woodbury - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Deborah Jungmi Kang

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Urbana Wesley - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Page 3 of 9 previous 1 2 3 4 5 ... 9 next