Appointments

Jim Whitaker

From: Watson - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Louella Pence

From: Bellflower & Shiloh - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Chris Wise

From: Eldorado First /Wesley Chapel - Cache River District
To: Carrier Mills First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Deborah Lynn Reese

From: Minonk / Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 5/1/2020

Rusty Beals

From: Carthage First UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Norris City / Shiloh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tom Logsdon

From: medical leave - Sangamon River District
To: Harrisburg First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Pablo Marty

From: Sharon - Sangamon River District
To: Paris First - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Sue Trexler

From: Jacksonville Wesley Chapel - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 3/30/2020

Zoila Marty

From: Springfield Cotton Hill - Sangamon River District
To: Marshall Trinity / Dunlap / Martinsville - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Ann Champion

From: Fairbury First - Vermilion River District
To: Orion - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Anthony ‘Tony’ Craig Gatter

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Kankakee St. Mark / Bradley Wesley - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Justin Dale Iverson

From: Bloomington Wesley UMC - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington Wesley UMC - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Ethan Carnes

From: Glasford - Illinois River District
To: Peoria University - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Raymond Harrison

From: Texas - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Lauren Padgett

From: Vista Hospice - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 1/6/2020

Linda Vonck

From: United Church of Heyworth - Vermilion River District
To: Dunlap Prospect - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Paul Arnold

From: Peoria University - Illinois River District
To: Pontiac First - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Justin Dale Iverson

From: Bloomington Wesley Associate - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Phillip Harris

From: Granite City-Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/29/2020

Rocio Reyes-Williams

From: Greater Marion Area Hispanic-Anglo Faith Community-1/2 time - Cache River District
To: Greater Marion Area Hispanic-Anglo Faith Community-3/4 time - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

David Roderick

From: Troy UMC - Mississippi River District
To: Edwardsville Immanuel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Sandra Hire

From: Villa Grove - Iroquois River District
To: Farmer City / Weedman - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Joseph J Richard III

From: Vienna - Cache River District
To: Casey - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Debra Ann Olsson

From:
To: Transferred to Great Plains Conference
Effective Date: 4/1/2020

Robert McNeely

From: Xenia UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 3/8/2020

Jeff Morrison

From: Harvest - Embarras River District
To: Watson/Zion Hill/Harvest - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jeremy Harminson

From: Salem - Embarras River District
To: Watson/Zion Hill/Harvest - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Todd Krost

From: Carrier Mils First - Cache River District
To: Mattoon First - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Alberto Ramirez

From: Grant Park – Momence – Nueva Jerusalem - Vermilion River District
To: Alton Main Street - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Carol Stufflebeam

From: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
To: Havana/Oakford - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

John Tennyson

From: Gibson City - Iroquois River District
To: Danville First/Danville Bowman Ave - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Nick Jordan

From: Bartonville – Kingston Mines - Illinois River District
To: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Nicole Cox

From: Springfield First UMC - Sangamon River District
To: Willow Hill UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Richard Sullins

From: Anna First UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/29/2020

Thomas Goodell

From: Pontiac First - Vermilion River District
To: Vandalia First UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

James Fielder

From: Bement (new church start) - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Church of the Way (new church start) - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Emily Little

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: East Peoria First UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Steve Livengood

From: Retired
To: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2020

Steven Miller

From: Enterprise/West UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/29/2020

James Kevin Little

From: Danville First/Danville Bowman Avenue - Iroquois River District
To: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rebecca Williams

From: O’Fallon First - Mississippi River District
To: Jacksonville Wesley Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Gary Fairchild

From: Casey - Embarras River District
To: Gibson City - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Michael Paulson

From: Lincoln First - Sangamon River District
To: Morton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Carrie Carnes

From: Wesley Foundation Director, Western Illinois University- 1/2 time - Spoon River District
To: Evangelical Lutheran Church in America – Trinity Lutheran - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2020

Carrie Carnes

From: Leave of Absence - Spoon River District
To: Wesley Foundation Director, Western Illinois University- 1/2 time
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Mary Arnold

From: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Dwight - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rhoda Warner

From: First Time Appointment
To: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Kim Dancey

From: Homer - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/1/2020

Heju Nam

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Homer - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2020

John Ray

From: Good Shepherd Parish - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 12/9/2019

Page 4 of 18 previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 next