Appointments

John Tennyson

From: Gibson City - Iroquois River District
To: Danville First/Danville Bowman Ave - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Nick Jordan

From: Bartonville – Kingston Mines - Illinois River District
To: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Nicole Cox

From: Springfield First UMC - Sangamon River District
To: Willow Hill UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Richard Sullins

From: Anna First UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/29/2020

Thomas Goodell

From: Pontiac First - Vermilion River District
To: Vandalia First UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

James Fielder

From: Bement (new church start) - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Church of the Way (new church start) - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Emily Little

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: East Peoria First UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Steve Livengood

From: Retired
To: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2020

Steven Miller

From: Enterprise/West UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/29/2020

James Kevin Little

From: Danville First/Danville Bowman Avenue - Iroquois River District
To: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rebecca Williams

From: O’Fallon First - Mississippi River District
To: Jacksonville Wesley Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Gary Fairchild

From: Casey - Embarras River District
To: Gibson City - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Michael Paulson

From: Lincoln First - Sangamon River District
To: Morton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Carrie Carnes

From: Wesley Foundation Director, Western Illinois University- 1/2 time - Spoon River District
To: Evangelical Lutheran Church in America – Trinity Lutheran - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2020

Carrie Carnes

From: Leave of Absence - Spoon River District
To: Wesley Foundation Director, Western Illinois University- 1/2 time
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Mary Arnold

From: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Dwight - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rhoda Warner

From: First Time Appointment
To: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Kim Dancey

From: Homer - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/1/2020

Heju Nam

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Homer - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2020

John Ray

From: Good Shepherd Parish - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 12/9/2019

Kathryn Lewis

From: Retired
To: Good Shepherd Parish - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

James B. Anderson

From: Cypress/Center/Luther’s Chapel - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Miley Palmer

From: Retired
To: Decatur Christ - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Howard Ross

From: Oquawka, Biggsville, Gladstone - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 12/31/2019

James Williams

From: retired
To: Mt. Zion/Brown’s Chapel UMCs - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Patti Hanzel

From: Mt. Zion/Brown’s Chapel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 12/31/2019

Heather Robertson

From: Pekin First UMC - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 12/6/2019

Heather Robertson

From: Green Valley - Illinois River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 12/6/2019

Lisa Scott-Joiner

From: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Barnes-Jewish Hospital Spiritual Care Services, continue serving SY part time at East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Bradley F Watkins II

From: Continuing to serve: Willow Hill UMC (part-time) - Illinois River District
To: District Superintendent - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Bradley F Watkins II

From: Willow Hill UMC - Illinois River District
To: District Superintendent - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jemiriye Fakunkle

From: Hoopeston/Wellington - Iroquois River District
To: Hoopeston/Wellington - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 11/20/2019

Richard Lewis

From: Hoopeston/Wellington - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 11/20/2019

Karna Peterson

From: Decatur Christ - Sangamon River District
To: Alpha - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Ken Hayden

From: Retired
To: Louisville UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Troy Horne

From: First Time Appointment
To: Paris Otterbein/Vermilion - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 11/15/2019

Dan Wright

From: Retired
To: Aledo - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Helen Dayle Badman

From: Morrisonville - Sangamon River District
To: Morrisonville and Southfork - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Tim Lembke

From: First time assignment in IGRC - Sangamon River District
To: Buckeye/Owaneco - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Diane Schulte

From: Bunker Hill UMC - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 10/31/2019

Richard Lon Alderman

From: - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as Local Pastor
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Charles Shelquist

From: District – Extension Ministry
To: Transitional Leave
Effective Date: 4/30/2019

Richard Morgan

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: New Burnside/Taylor UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 10/20/2019

Kathryn Elizabeth King-Nobles

From: Normal First-3/4 time - Vermilion River District
To: Normal First-full time - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Zachary T Glenn

From: Alpha UMC - Spoon River District
To: Hamilton/Warsaw Trinity - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

James B. Anderson

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Cypress/Center/Luther's Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Mary McQuilkin

From: Edwardsville-St. Johns - Mississippi River District
To: Nauvoo-Burnside - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2019

Sylvester Weatherall

From: District Superintendent, Sangamon River District - Sangamon River District
To: Normal Cavalry UMC - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

R. Duane Amborse

From: Louisville UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 12/31/2019

Peggy Emmert

From: Retired
To: Greater Annawan Parish - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 10/6/2019

Page 4 of 17 previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 next