Appointments

James Conlin

From: Kirk Chapel - Embarras River District
To: New Charge Alignment, Kirk Chapel/Palestine First - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kyle Bailey

From: Zion (Robinson) - Embarras River District
To: New Charge Alignment, Palestine Grace/Zion (Robinson) - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Therese Melena

From: Bonnie - Kaskaskia River District
To: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Dalene Kuebler

From: Kankakee St Mark - Vermilion River District
To: Kankakee St Mark/Bradley Wesley - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Julie Smith

From: Kankakee Bradley Wesley - Vermilion River District
To: Bonfield/Grand Prairie Parish - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Amos Dillman

From: Bement - Iroquois River District
To: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lynette Barnett

From: Zeigler/Royalton - Cache River District
To: Chatsworth/Forrest - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Randy McGeehon

From: Prairieview Parish - Sangamon River District
To: First UMC Rushville - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Aletha Weatherall

From: First Time Assignment
To: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 5/1/2018

Bill Wiggs, Jr

From: Herrin First/Greenwood - Cache River District
To: Sunfield/Greenwood-new alignment - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

David Melvin

From: Steelville/Percy - Mississippi River District
To: Mossville - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jay Hanscom

From: Richview - Kaskaskia River District
To: Richview/Gilead-new alignment - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

John Ray

From: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 4/15/2018

Russell Anderson

From: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Cisne/Johnsonville/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
To: McLeansboro First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Terri Haas

From: Salem Trinity/Iuka - Kaskaskia River District
To: Tuscola - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tim Delaney

From: Lafayette, West Jersey, Laura, Monica - Illinois River District
To: Cisco - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Andrew Hopp

From: Rivers Edge - Illinois River District
To: Leave of Absence
Effective Date: 4/1/2018

John Cross

From: Riverton - Sangamon River District
To: Marshall Emmanuel/Zion - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Brian Caughlan

From: Auburn - Sangamon River District
To: Rochester - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Christopher Quick

From: Flat Rock/Palestine First/Palestine Grace - Embarras River District
To: Rossville/Bismarck - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Justin Snider

From: Danville St James - Iroquois River District
To: Springfield First - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Leanne Noland

From: Medical Leave
To: Canton Wesley - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Miriam Snider

From: Urbana Wesley - Iroquois River District
To: Chatham - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Richard Pierce

From: Cisco - Sangamon River District
To: Petersburg - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tabitha Nelson

From: First Time Appointment
To: Countryside/Tolono - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Walter Kevin Drane

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC, previously served United Methodist Temple, Terre Haute, IN, Indiana Conference
To: Kewanee - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Melvin Nielsen

From: Bonfield/Grand Prairie Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Jacksonville Centenary - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Todd Krost

From: Neoga Grace/Toledo/Etna - Embarras River District
To: Carrier Mills - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gifty Smith

From: Three Rivers Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Murrayville/Asbury - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Terry Goodwin

From: First time assignment
To: Essex - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2018

Jon Carrell

From: Belleville St. Matthew - Mississippi River District
To: Sherman - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mary McQuilkin

From: Long Point-Ransom-Verona - Vermilion River District
To: Edwardsville St. John’s UMC - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Donald Meeks

From: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Pinckneyville First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lori VanHorn

From: Galatia/Raleigh UMC - Cache River District
To: Zeigler / Royalton UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Richard Sullins

From: Retired
To: Anna First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Leah Pogemiller

From: District Superintendent, Vermilion River District - Vermilion River District
To: Champaign First - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Aniol

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Geneseo Cambridge Multisite - Cambridge UM - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kathleen Bueker Sweet

From: Rochester - Sangamon River District
To: Monticello - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Grant Armstrong

From: Rushville - LaMoine River District
To: Edwardsville Saint John’s - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jungil Rhee

From: Macomb Wesley & Macomb Korean Fellowship - Spoon River District
To: Carbondale Grace UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Robert Herath

From: Mossville - Illinois River District
To: Litchfield Saint Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Judy Vidakovich

From: Prairie Mission Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Flora First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Michael Hall

From: Dix/Garrison Temple/Union Chapel Charge - Kaskaskia River District
To: Sandoval/Boulder Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Chiyong Oh

From: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2017

Craig Sweet

From: Sherman - Sangamon River District
To: Mahomet - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Danny Cox

From: retired
To: Charleston Otterbein - Embarras River District

David Hutton

From: Tower Hill/Herrick - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 1/31/2018

Jeff Van Dyke

From: Arcola - Iroquois River District
To: Oblong Evangelical - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Matthew Stump

From: Rossville/Bismarck - Iroquois River District
To: Arcola - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Philip P. Gardner

From: retired
To: Wanda-Wood River - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

Page 4 of 9 previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 next