Appointments

Jungil Rhee

From: Macomb Wesley & Macomb Korean Fellowship - Spoon River District
To: Carbondale Grace UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Robert Herath

From: Mossville - Illinois River District
To: Litchfield Saint Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Judy Vidakovich

From: Prairie Mission Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Flora First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Michael Hall

From: Dix/Garrison Temple/Union Chapel Charge - Kaskaskia River District
To: Sandoval/Boulder Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Chiyong Oh

From: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2017

Craig Sweet

From: Sherman - Sangamon River District
To: Mahomet - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Danny Cox

From: retired
To: Charleston Otterbein - Embarras River District

David Hutton

From: Tower Hill/Herrick - Embarras River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 1/31/2018

Jeff Van Dyke

From: Arcola - Iroquois River District
To: Oblong Evangelical - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Matthew Stump

From: Rossville/Bismarck - Iroquois River District
To: Arcola - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Philip P. Gardner

From: retired
To: Wanda-Wood River - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

Robert A. Swickard

From: Charleston Wesley - Embarras River District
To: Belleville St. Matthew - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tom Corum

From: Champaign First - Iroquois River District
To: Charleston Wesley - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Sara Isbell

From: Chatham - Sangamon River District
To: Bloomington Wesley - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Kevin Little

From: First Time Appointment - Status change from SY to PL - Iroquois River District
To: Danville First/Danville Bowman Ave - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

Larry Frank

From: Canton Wesley - Illinois River District
To: Tremont - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Carl Clifford Johnston

From: Anna First - Cache River District
To: Atlanta/Ebenezer/Hopedale - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

David Reynolds

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

D. Allen Sample

From: Middletown - Sangamon River District
To: Middletown and Easton - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 12/18/2018

David E. Rose

From: Wanda/Wood River - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 2/17/2018

Fred Sistler

From: Fisher - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Fred Sistler

From: Ludlow - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jay Hanscom

From: First Time Assignment
To: Richview - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

Katherine L. Gholson

From: Edwardsville St. john's - Mississippi River District
To: Transitional Leave
Effective Date: 12/31/2017

Rick McDaniel

From: - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 1/18/2018

William Z. Fairbanks

From: First Time Assignment
To: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

Dave Cochran

From: Continues to serve Crossville/McHenry UMCs. This is not a 3-point charge. - Cache River District
To: Maunie UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

Kyle Frink

From: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
To: Quincy Union, Paloma/Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

Michael Johnsey

From:
To: Enfield/Wesley Chapel/Webb’s Chapel-This is a new, 3-point charge - Cache River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

Randy Douglass

From: Carmi - Cache River District
To: Carmi and Concord - Cache River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

Chiyong Oh

From: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Jesus Love Korean Ministry, Lead Pastor - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2017

D. Allen Sample

From: Easton - Sangamon River District
To: Middletown/Easton - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 12/18/2017

Kay Goodwin

From: First Time Appointment
To: Christ United East Moline Multisite - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2017

Randy Azbell

From: Concord/Arenzville - LaMoine River District
To: Concord/Arenzville/Bluff Springs - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

David Prussner

From: Essex - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

Deepak Samuel Holkar

From: first time assignment
To: Atlanta/Ebenezer/Hopedale - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

Sally Hamon

From: retired
To: Tower Hill/Herrick - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

David Estep

From: Greater West Frankfort Parish - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 11/5/2017

Nick Roberts

From: Big Prairie Charge - Cache River District
To: Greater West Frankfort Parish - Cache River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

David E. Rose

From: Wanda/Wood River First - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 6/30/2018

Louis Frick

From: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 12/31/2017

David Reynolds

From: Retired
To: Dahlgren / Macedonia - Cache River District

Gary Billiot

From: Retired
To: Energy - Cache River District
Effective Date: 11/26/2017

Sandra Onken

From: Melvin - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 10/12/2017

Darla Holden

From: First Time Assignment - Iroquois River District
To: Danville Farmers Chapel - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2017

Elizabeth Reis

From: Onarga /Piper City - Iroquois River District
To: Onarga/Piper City/Melvin - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2017

James Kevin Little

From: First Time Assignment - Iroquois River District
To: Danville First / Danville Bowman Ave - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2017

George W. Biby

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 10/27/2017

David Wence

From: retired - Sangamon River District
To: Pastoral Counselor, Decatur Psychological Associates - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

John Read

From: Transitional Leave - Mississippi River District
To: Hospice and Palliative Care Counselor, Brooke Army Medical Center - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 8/17/2017

Page 5 of 9 previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 ... 9 next