Appointments

Bryan Cummins

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Lancaster UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cary Beckwith

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC, Hope Chapel AME Zion Church, New York State Conference
To: Wanda/Wood River First Charge - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

David Hutton

From: Previously Retired
To: Mt. Pulaski, Chestnut, Latham UMCs - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

DeAnna Adamson

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Union Chapel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Diane Goff

From: Lancaster Zion/Nye Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Eunice Glasser

From: Faith Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Allendale/Saint Francisville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Pearce

From: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Olney Immanuel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Theriac

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Parkersburg/Ebenezer (Sams)/Little Wabash - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kenneth Bunker

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Phil Gardner

From: Discontinuation of Appointment
To: Wanda/Wood River Charge - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jonathan Andrew Wisdom

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Ransom/Verona - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jonathon Brashear

From: Virginia UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lester R Graham

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Kirkwood-Smithshire - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mark Nowakowski

From: Tonica/Lostant/Richland - Vermilion River District
To: Lostant/Richland - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Wayne Giermann

From: Saybrook Wesbein - Vermilion River District
To: Saybrook Wesbein/Cropsey - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Melanie Hoth

From: Scottland - Embarras River District
To: Kansas/Scottland - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tony Reed

From: Lawrenceville Zion/Union Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Calhoun/Ebenezer North - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

W. Shane Frederick

From: Sumner First - Kaskaskia River District
To: Sumner First/Lawrenceville Zion - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Amy Martin

From: First Time Appointment, Choir Director
To: Metropolis First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Angela L. Fleming

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: West Side Parish (LaFayett/West Jersey/Laura/Monica) - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Anthony Paulson

From: Dalton City/Long Creek - Sangamon River District
To: Auburn - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cathy Renee Duffy

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Lacon-Sparland/Varna - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Dan Wise

From: First Time Assignment
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Darrell Howard

From: Elkhart/New Holland - Sangamon River District
To: Dalton City/Long Creek - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Deepak Holkar

From: Atlanta, Ebenezer, Hopedale interim - Vermilion River District
To: Tonica - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Don Goodenow

From: Bissell - Sangamon River District
To: Kumler - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Erik Slingerland

From: Three Rivers Parish Associate - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Erin Totten

From: Sunfield - Cache River District
To: GBGM Missionary - Global Mission Fellow International
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gail Joyner

From: Staunton - Mississippi River District
To: Prairieview Parish-Elwin, Macon, Zion Chapel - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

George Biby

From: - Cache River District
To: Galatia/Raleigh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jame Hahs

From: Havana - LaMoine River District
To: Havana/Oakford - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Barnett

From: Pinckneyville - Cache River District
To: District Superintendent - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Fielder

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Bement - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Tinzmann

From: Litchfield - Mississippi River District
To: Steeleville-Percy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jennifer Felden

From: Warrensburg - Sangamon River District
To: Raymond A Community Of Faith - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

John T Vidakovich

From: Petersburg - Sangamon River District
To: Olney St. Paul - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Karna Peterson

From: Altona/Oneida UMC - Spoon River District
To: Decatur Christ UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kay Goodwin

From: East Moline Christ Multisite - Spoon River District
To: Illinois City-Pine Bluff - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lynette DeAtley

From: Eagle Valley Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Salem Trinity/Iuka - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Margaret Rose Johnston-Davis

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Rosiclare UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Mark Crawford

From: Three Rivers Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Michael Barclay

From: Lacon-Sparland-Varna - Illinois River District
To: Caseyville - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mick Laflin

From: Oblong Central - Embarras River District
To: Pittsfield - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mindy Farren

From: Powers - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Nicole M. Ross Bishop

From: Eldridge UMC, Iowa Conference
To: Iowa Conference: Ames First UMC
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Rick Atchley

From: Sandoval/Boulder/Patoka
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 5/8/2018

Sandy Estes

From: Ellington UMC, South East District of the Missouri Conference
To: Grand Tower/Ware/Wolf Lake - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Stan Irvin

From: Carrier Mills - Cache River District
To: District Superintendent - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Troy Benton

From: Edwardsville St. Johns - Mississippi River District
To: Dallas St. Luke “Community” UMC, North Texas Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Brad Henson

From: retired
To: Albion/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Page 7 of 13 previous 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 ... 13 next