Appointments

Mark Milhouse

From: Greenfield / Rockbridge - LaMoine River District
To: Waverly UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark R. Smith

From: Colchester Hills - Spoon River District
To: Trenton - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Shane Smith

From: Champaign Faith - Iroquois River District
To: Lewistown - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Tami Werschey-Kessinger

From: Hartsburg - Sangamon River District
To: Buckeye, Owaneco, South Fork - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Toby Curtright

From: first assignment
To: Shipman/Dorchester - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bennett Woods

From: Braceville - Vermilion River District
To: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Daniel J. Motta

From: first time appointment
To: Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Danyelle Ditmer

From: Wall Street UMC, South District (Indiana)
To: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gary Feldman

From: Sparta First - Mississippi River District
To: Morton - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jeffrey Haley

From: Loraine - Spoon River District
To: transitional leave of absence, retiring in September
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Karen Oplt

From: Fairview Heights Prospect Park - Mississippi River District
To: Fairview Heights Prospect Park, 1/4 time - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Krista Price

From: Marshall/Armstrong UMC - Embarras River District
To: El Paso UMC - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Louis Frick

From: retired
To: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Matthew J. Bachman

From: first time appointment
To: Benld - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mike Ebersohl

From: Salem Grace - Kaskaskia River District
To: Dwight - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Roger Kilzer

From: Woodbury - Embarras River District
To: Harmon/Montrose/Woodbury - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Sharon Renner

From: Paloma / Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
To: Living Faith UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

William Meachum

From: Green Valley - Illinois River District
To: Henry/Washburn - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Amy Jeffries

From: First Appointment as PE (has been PD)
To: Newton Grace / Kedron - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Carolyn Carnes

From: Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Belleville Union - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Carynne Paterson

From: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Ducommon

From: West Salem Zion - Kaskaskia River District
To: Five Point Parish - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Poland

From: Colusa - Spoon River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David Pyell

From: Altona-Oneida - Spoon River District
To: Elmwood - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Eugene Creek

From: Chrisman, Hume - Embarras River District
To: Zion Hill - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Eugene Turner

From: Norris City/Shiloh - Cache River District
To: St Joseph - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Gary Mosiman

From: Wanda - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Joy Starwalt

From: Newman/Murdock - Iroquois River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Marvin (Bud) Bennett

From: Steeleville/Percy - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Philip P Gardener

From: Marissa - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Scott Carnes

From: Hudson - Illinois River District
To: Collinsville First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steven C Barrett

From: Alton Grace/Hartford/Elsah - Mississippi River District
To: Carlyle - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Tim Gossett

From: Moline Bethel Wesley - Spoon River District
To: Norris City/Shiloh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Amy Brooks

From: Waverly UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Cameron St. Michael

From: Harmon / Montrose - Embarras River District
To: Greenup / Cottonwood / Lerna - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2011

Kathryn Lewis

From: Five Point Parish - Embarras River District
To: Cowden / Lakewood - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

John Ray

From: Buckeye-Owaneco-South Fork - Sangamon River District
To: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Lance Leeds

From: Dwight - Vermilion River District
To: Marion Aldersgate - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark Doane

From: God's New Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Virden/Girard - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark E Horn

From: Collinsville First - Mississippi River District
To: Colona - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mary Alice Cunningham

From: Virden First/Girard - LaMoine River District
To: Maroa - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Paul Dinges

From: St Joseph - Iroquois River District
To: Sugar Creek - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Roger Grimmett

From: Superintendent, Mississippi River District - Mississippi River District
To: Springfield First - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Ronald C George

From: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
To: Harrisburg First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steven M Smith

From: Murrayville - LaMoine River District
To: Murrayville/Jacksonville Asbury - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 4/1/2017

Alan Milligan

From: Karnak/Olmsted/Ohio Chapel - Cache River District
To: Karnak/ Cross Roads - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Casey Taylor

From: Beulah - Kaskaskia River District
To: Quest Grace - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

David E, Rose

From: Wood River First - Mississippi River District
To: Wood River First/Wanda - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Timothy Ozment

From: Marion Aldersgate - Cache River District
To: Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bradley Watkins

From: Elmwood UMC - Spoon River District
To: Willow Hill UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Page 9 of 10 previous 1 ... 6 7 8 9 10 next