Appointments

Cache River

David Reynolds

From: Previously retired
To: Dahlgren UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Timothy Britton

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Macedonia UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/5/2020

Brian Orr

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Concord UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Todd Haley

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Concord UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tracy Orr

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Concord UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Michael Schultz

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Cypress/Luther’s Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Steve Miller

From: Previously served in Cache River District - Cache River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Therese Melena

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Cornerstone - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Therese Melena

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Ashley - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Bill Schell

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: New Burnside/Taylor - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Richard Morgan

From: New Burnside/Taylor - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Yiwen Bi

From: Carbondale First - Cache River District
To: Mossville UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Roger Russell

From: Previously retired - Cache River District
To: Eldorado/Wesley Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Steve Heisner

From: still serving Belknap/West Eden (not a new alignment) - Cache River District
To: Karnak - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Scott Rice

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Carmi First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Therese Melena

From: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Erin Totten

From: Previously served as a missionary in Lithuania - Cache River District
To: Bartonville / Kingston Mines - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tim Gossett

From: Norris City/Shiloh - Cache River District
To: Anna First and Vienna First, both half time - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Alan Milligan

From: Karnac UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Chris Wise

From: Eldorado First /Wesley Chapel - Cache River District
To: Carrier Mills First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rusty Beals

From: Carthage First UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Norris City / Shiloh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tom Logsdon

From: medical leave - Sangamon River District
To: Harrisburg First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rocio Reyes-Williams

From: Greater Marion Area Hispanic-Anglo Faith Community-1/2 time - Cache River District
To: Greater Marion Area Hispanic-Anglo Faith Community-3/4 time - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Joseph J Richard III

From: Vienna - Cache River District
To: Casey - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Todd Krost

From: Carrier Mils First - Cache River District
To: Mattoon First - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Richard Sullins

From: Anna First UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/29/2020

James Fielder

From: Bement (new church start) - Iroquois River District
To: Urbana Church of the Way (new church start) - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

James B. Anderson

From: Cypress/Center/Luther’s Chapel - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Richard Morgan

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: New Burnside/Taylor UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 10/20/2019

James B. Anderson

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Cypress/Center/Luther's Chapel - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Michael Shearer

From: Glendale/Eddyville/Powers - Cache River District
To: Glendale/Eddyville - Cache River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2019

Kelli Huckleberry

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Cross Road - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/15/2019

Paula Schnicker-Johnson

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Galatia/Raleigh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Randy Huckleberry

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Cross Road - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/15/2019

Roger Russell

From: Cross Road - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - Cache River District
Effective Date: 9/12/2019

Kenneth Baker

From: Cypress/Center, Luther's Chapel - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Jim Heaney

From: Colp UMC until closing at Annual Conference - Cache River District
To: Fountain UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 8/11/2019

Paul Jacob

From: Fountain UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/4/2019

Thaddeus James Galloway

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Equality/Ridgway/Shawneetown - Cache River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Amy Martin

From: Metropolis First UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 4/15/2019

Valerie Holbrook

From: First time assignment in IGRC
To: Rosiclare UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Alan Milligan

From: Karnak/Cross Road - Cache River District
To: Karnak - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Roger Russell

From: District Superintendent, Mississippi River District - Mississippi River District
To: Cross Road UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Margaret Rose Johnston-Davis

From: Rosiclare UMC - Cache River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - Cache River District

Rocio Reyes Williams

From: New Burnside UMC/Taylor UMC - Cache River District
To: Greater Marion Hispanic-Anglo Faith Community - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

April Dawn Turner

From: Interim Supply, DuQuoin First - Cache River District
To: DuQuoin First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

George Biby

From: Galatia UMC / Raleigh UMC - Cache River District
To: West Frankfort Antioch UMC / West Frankfort Central UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Jim Slone

From: Retired
To: Sesser UMC / Valier UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Larry Gilbert

From: Murphysboro: Cross & Flame Ministries - Cache River District
To: Carterville UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Daniel J Motta

From: Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Cross and Flame Ministries - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 next