Appointments

Kaskaskia River

Gary Theriac

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Parkersburg/Ebenezer (Sams)/Little Wabash - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Steven Miller

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Enterprise/WestUMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Donna Blythe

From: Fairfield First - Kaskaskia River District
To: Edgewater, Florida Conference
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Bradley Fausnacht

From: Discontinued Appointment
To: Chaplain United Methodist Village - Lawrenceville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 5/1/2019

Bradley Fausnacht

From: Discontinued Appointment
To: West Salem Zion UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 5/1/2019

Mark Myers

From: Retired
To: Richview/Gilead UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Steve Miller

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Enterprise/West UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Nathan Jeffries

From: West Salem Zion UMC & Enterprise/West UMCs - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield First UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Sidney Davis

From: Toulon UMC - Illinois River District
To: Centralia First UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Nathan Jeffries

From: West Salem Zion - Kaskaskia River District
To: West Salem Zion - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Nathan Jeffries

From: West Salem Zion - Kaskaskia River District
To: Enterprise/West - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Jay Hanscom

From: Gilead - Richview UMC Charge - Kaskaskia River District
To: Godfrey First UMC - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Michael Buckman

From: Enterprise/West - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Nathan Jeffries

From: West Salem Zion UMC - Kaskaskia River District
To: West Salem Zion/Enterprise/West - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Brad Fausnacht

From: United Methodist Village - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Bryce Hays

From: Retired - Kaskaskia River District
To: Litchfield - St. Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2019

Katherine Newnam

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Ina/Waltonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2018

Bryan Cummins

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Lancaster UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

DeAnna Adamson

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Union Chapel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Diane Goff

From: Lancaster Zion/Nye Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Eunice Glasser

From: Faith Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Allendale/Saint Francisville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Pearce

From: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Olney Immanuel UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gary Theriac

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Parkersburg/Ebenezer (Sams)/Little Wabash - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kenneth Bunker

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC - Kaskaskia River District
To: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Bethel/Johnsonville - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tony Reed

From: Lawrenceville Zion/Union Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Calhoun/Ebenezer North - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

W. Shane Frederick

From: Sumner First - Kaskaskia River District
To: Sumner First/Lawrenceville Zion - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

John T Vidakovich

From: Petersburg - Sangamon River District
To: Olney St. Paul - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lynette DeAtley

From: Eagle Valley Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Salem Trinity/Iuka - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Brad Henson

From: retired
To: Albion/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Cheryl Cain

From: Alma/Pleasant Grove - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Deetta Gaither

From: Allendale and Saint Francisville - Kaskaskia River District
To: Bridgeport/Petrolia - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

James Peak Jr

From: McLeansboro First - Cache River District
To: Mt Vernon Wesley/Union Chapel/Dix - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jeff Bealmear

From: Monticello - Sangamon River District
To: Olney First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jesse Hinds

From: Mt Vernon Wesley/Bluford Otterbein - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

R.C. Merten

From: Gilead/Odin - Kaskaskia River District
To: Odin/Alma/Pleasant Grove - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Steve Livengood

From: Albion/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Tim Pearce

From: Bridgeport/Petrolia - Kaskaskia River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 3/1/2018

Therese Melena

From: Bonnie - Kaskaskia River District
To: Dahlgren/Macedonia - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jay Hanscom

From: Richview - Kaskaskia River District
To: Richview/Gilead-new alignment - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Russell Anderson

From: Fairfield Ellen Moore/Cisne/Johnsonville/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
To: McLeansboro First UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Terri Haas

From: Salem Trinity/Iuka - Kaskaskia River District
To: Tuscola - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Donald Meeks

From: Olney Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Pinckneyville First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Judy Vidakovich

From: Prairie Mission Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Flora First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Michael Hall

From: Dix/Garrison Temple/Union Chapel Charge - Kaskaskia River District
To: Sandoval/Boulder Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jay Hanscom

From: First Time Assignment
To: Richview - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

Randy Lee Burwell, Jr

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Cornerstone - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2017

Randy Lee Burwell, Jr.

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Ashley - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2017

Diane Goff

From: First Time Assignment
To: Lancaster Zion / Nye Chapel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jesse Hinds

From: Mt. Vernon Wesley / Buford Otterbein - Kaskaskia River District
To: Mt. Vernon Wesley / Buford Otterbein-lead pastor - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jim Steinsultz

From: Golden Gate / Conway-full time - Kaskaskia River District
To: Golden Gate / Conway-part time - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Page 1 of 2 1 2 next