Appointments

LaMoine River

Patty Johansen

From: Previously retired
To: Mt. Sterling/Columbus - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2022

Kara Berg

From: Winchester - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of status as a local pastor
Effective Date: 8/1/2022

Joe Tomich

From: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

Mark Milhouse

From: Previously retired
To: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

William Werner

From: Previously retired
To: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

Betty Lee Henson

From: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/15/2022

Michael Crawford

From: Coordinator of Congregational Development - LaMoine River District
To: District Superintendent - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

Betty Lee Henson

From: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
To: discontinuation of appointment
Effective Date: 5/31/2022

Juan Angel Rosales

From: Mt Sterling First/Columbus - LaMoine River District
To: Albion/Bethel - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

Kara Berg

From: Watseka - Iroquois River District
To: Winchester - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

Kara Berg

From: Watseka - Iroquois River District
To: Winchester - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

Rachel Stockle

From: Loda - Iroquois River District
To: Quincy Vermont Street - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2022

Kathy Crozier

From: Discontinue BOM Appointment - LaMoine River District
To: Jensen Woods & Quincy Vermont Street - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2022

Zackary T Glenn

From: Hamilton/Warsaw - LaMoine River District
To: Hamilton/Warsaw/Loraine - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2022

Tracy Armstrong

From: Carrollton/Christ Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Carrollton UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2021

Christopher Williams

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Christ UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 11/1/2021

Constance Jenkins

From: Loraine UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 1/1/2022

Kathy Crozier

From:
To: Children & Youth Pastor Quincy Vermont Street - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2021

Martin Pike

From: United Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 9/26/2021

Kyle Frink

From: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
To: Chaplain Chaddock - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Mark Horn

From: Colona - Spoon River District
To: Franklin/Durbin - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Kathy Crozier

From: Continues serving as IGRC Vocational Discernment Coordinator - Spoon River District
To: Jenson Woods Camp Director - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Kevin Hinkle

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Waverly UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Debra Hamilton

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Concord/Arenzville/Bluff Springs - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Robb Roper

From: Franklin/Durbin - LaMoine River District
To: Bright Star Parish - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Marty Pressey

From: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
To: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Marty Pressey

From: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
To: Paloma/Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

James A Crozier

From: Port Byron First - Spoon River District
To: Camp Point – Centennial Ebenezer - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

David Kelly

From: Bright Star United Methodist Paris - LaMoine River District
To: Beulah UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Sheila Kelly

From: Camp Point – Centennial Ebenezer - LaMoine River District
To: Mt. Carmel Evangelical UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Jeremy Henson

From: Mount Carmel Evangelical - Kaskaskia River District
To: Carlinville/Rural - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Dixie Croxton

From: Sunset Home - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 3/31/2021

Keith Michaels

From: Discontinuation of Appointment - LaMoine River District
To: Bethel/Grafton
Effective Date: 8/31/2020

Marty Pressey

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Kyle Frink

From: Still serving Paloma/Pleasant Point - LaMoine River District
To: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Roosevelt S Smith II

From: Waverly - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Dorothy Isaacs

From: New Hope UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment (death)
Effective Date: 6/27/2020

Lois Sorrell

From: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Shawna Bunnell

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Outreach Church Relations Manager, Chaddock - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 6/7/2020

Joe Tomich

From: Paris First - Embarras River District
To: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Lois Sorrill

From: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Martin Pike

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: United Parish - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Marty Pressey

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Faithful Followers - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jonathon Brashear

From: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
To: Villa Grove - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Stacy Tomich

From: Marshall Trinity – Dunlap – Martinsville - Embarras River District
To: Rushville First UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tony Loyd

From: The United Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Trinity Charge - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jennifer Fielden

From: Raymond Community of Faith - Sangamon River District
To: Carthage - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Randy McGeehon

From: Rushville First - LaMoine River District
To: Sparta First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rusty Beals

From: Carthage First UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Norris City / Shiloh - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Sue Trexler

From: Jacksonville Wesley Chapel - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 3/30/2020

Carol Stufflebeam

From: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
To: Havana/Oakford - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rebecca Williams

From: O’Fallon First - Mississippi River District
To: Jacksonville Wesley Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Zachary T Glenn

From: Alpha UMC - Spoon River District
To: Hamilton/Warsaw Trinity - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

John Curtis

From: Rural - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 9/30/2019

Bennett Woods

From: Previously served: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
To: Industry - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2019

Betty Lee Henson

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Phil Grable

From: This appointment is in addition to his appointment at Batchtown. He is appointed to both churches.
To: Rosedale - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/15/2019

Daniel Joe Wise

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Roger Czaia

From: Rosedale - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 7/15/2019

Nicholas Gleason

From: Hamilton/Warsaw - LaMoine River District
To: Mansfield - Iroquois River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Dorothy Isaacs

From: New Hope - LaMoine River District
To: New Hope - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 6/25/2019

Keith Michaels

From: Retired
To: Bethel / Grafton - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 6/15/2019

Roosevelt S. Smith II

From: Previously retired
To: Waverly UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Mark Milhouse

From: Waverly - LaMoine River District
To: Nokomis - Embarras River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Nancy Wilson

From: Abingdon - Spoon River District
To: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Dorothy Isaacs

From: Retired Local Pastor - LaMoine River District
To: New Hope - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 3/24/2019

Tracy Armstrong

From: Carrollton/Christ - LaMoine River District
To: Carrollton/Christ, lead pastore - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2019

Dixie Croxton

From: Sunset Home - LaMoine River District
To: Sunset Home Chaplain of Spiritual Life - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 2/19/2019

Cheryl Lynn Hendrix

From: Transitional Leave
To: Carlinville-Volunteer Ministry - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2018

Aletha Weatherall

From: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
To: Fountain of Life - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Danyelle Trexler

From: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/15/2018

Charles Peart III

From: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinued from Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jonathon Brashear

From: Virginia UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Virginia/Fairview - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Dan Wise

From: First Time Assignment
To: West Central Charge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Jame Hahs

From: Havana - LaMoine River District
To: Havana/Oakford - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Lynette DeAtley

From: Eagle Valley Charge - LaMoine River District
To: Salem Trinity/Iuka - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Mick Laflin

From: Oblong Central - Embarras River District
To: Pittsfield - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Dave Kelly

From: Bright Star Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Bright Star Parish realignment Bluffs and Naples added to Griggsville/Perry/Detroit/Florence/Oxville/New Salem - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Randy McGeehon

From: Prairieview Parish - Sangamon River District
To: First UMC Rushville - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Aletha Weatherall

From: First Time Assignment
To: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 5/1/2018

John Ray

From: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 4/15/2018

Melvin Nielsen

From: Bonfield/Grand Prairie Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Jacksonville Centenary - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Gifty Smith

From: Three Rivers Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Murrayville/Asbury - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Grant Armstrong

From: Rushville - LaMoine River District
To: Edwardsville Saint John’s - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Judy Vidakovich

From: Prairie Mission Parish - LaMoine River District
To: Flora First - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2018

Kyle Frink

From: Quincy Union - LaMoine River District
To: Quincy Union, Paloma/Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2018

Randy Azbell

From: Concord/Arenzville - LaMoine River District
To: Concord/Arenzville/Bluff Springs - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2018

Nicholas Showalter

From: Maroa - Sangamon River District
To: District Superintendent - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Stephen Granadosin

From: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
To: District Superintendent - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Cecilia Granadosin

From: Mount Sterling First-Columbus - LaMoine River District
To: Peoria Forrest Hill UMC - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Tracy Armstrong

From: first time appointment in IGRC
To: Carollton/Christ - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Brennan Hurley

From: Bethel/Grafton - LaMoine River District
To: discontinuation
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Joshua Ditmer

From: Indiana Conference
To: Paloma / Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Kevin Hembrough

From: Bluff Springs - LaMoine River District
To: Greenfield / Rockbridge - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Juan Angel Rosales

From: Nueva Jerusalem - Vermilion River District
To: Mt. Sterling / Columbus - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Jonathan Brashear

From: Trinity UM Parish - Vermilion River District
To: Virginia - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark Milhouse

From: Greenfield / Rockbridge - LaMoine River District
To: Waverly UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Bennett Woods

From: Braceville - Vermilion River District
To: Industry/Vermont - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Danyelle Ditmer

From: Wall Street UMC, South District (Indiana)
To: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Sharon Renner

From: Paloma / Pleasant Grove - LaMoine River District
To: Living Faith UMC - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Amy Brooks

From: Waverly UMC - LaMoine River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as a Local Pastor
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

John Ray

From: Buckeye-Owaneco-South Fork - Sangamon River District
To: Ashland/Peter Cartwright - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mark Doane

From: God's New Parish - Kaskaskia River District
To: Virden/Girard - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Mary Alice Cunningham

From: Virden First/Girard - LaMoine River District
To: Maroa - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Ronald C George

From: Quincy Melrose Chapel - LaMoine River District
To: Harrisburg First - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2017

Steven M Smith

From: Murrayville - LaMoine River District
To: Murrayville/Jacksonville Asbury - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 4/1/2017