Appointments

Mississippi River

James Oppedal

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Chester UMC - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Andrew Anthony

From: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment and Status
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Steve Livengood

From: Trinity East St. Louis - Mississippi River District
To: Christian Motorsports International - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Bruce Baumberger

From: Retired
To: GranitenCity-Niedringhaus - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jerry Haley

From: Sparta First - Mississippi River District
To: New Athens - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tim Pate

From: Alton Main Street, - Mississippi River District
To: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Cody Battefeld

From: First appointment in IGRC
To: Coulterville-Tilden-Marissa - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Dennis Price

From: Litchfield-St Timothy - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 8/31/2020

Jacob Wetterlin

From: First appointment in IGRC
To: Litchfield-St Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2020

Kimberly Allen

From: Coulterville-Tilden - Mississippi River District
To: New Baden - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rob Roy

From: Maryville St Luke - Mississippi River District
To: Mt. Zion/Bethany UMC - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Tabitha Nelson

From: Tolono - Iroquois River District
To: Maryville St Luke - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Vernon Acklin

From: St. John and Banks Chapel - Mississippi River District
To: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Vernon Acklin

From: Tennessee - Mississippi River District
To: Bethalto - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

David Nottrot

From: Marissa - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Gerald Savage

From: New Athens - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Jackie Havis-Shear

From: Edwardsville Immanuel - Mississippi River District
To: Granite City-Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

John Walter

From: Previously retired
To: Granite City Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/15/2020

Mathew Bachman

From: New Baden - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment, Will continue candidacy – attending seminary at Princeton
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Robert Souders

From: Carlyle First, Huey, Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
To: Huey and Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 6/1/2020

Steve Barrett

From: Carlyle First, Huey, Beckemeyer - Mississippi River District
To: Carlyle First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

William Fairbanks

From: Keyesport - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Kyle Armentrout-Steward

From: Granite City Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Spiritual Direction Intern, Aquinas School of Theology
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Randy McGeehon

From: Rushville First - LaMoine River District
To: Sparta First - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Phillip Harris

From: Granite City-Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 2/29/2020

David Roderick

From: Troy UMC - Mississippi River District
To: Edwardsville Immanuel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Alberto Ramirez

From: Grant Park – Momence – Nueva Jerusalem - Vermilion River District
To: Alton Main Street - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Nick Jordan

From: Bartonville – Kingston Mines - Illinois River District
To: Mascoutah Bethel - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Steve Livengood

From: Retired
To: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2020

Rebecca Williams

From: O’Fallon First - Mississippi River District
To: Jacksonville Wesley Chapel - LaMoine River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Lisa Scott-Joiner

From: East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Barnes-Jewish Hospital Spiritual Care Services, continue serving SY part time at East St. Louis Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Diane Schulte

From: Bunker Hill UMC - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 10/31/2019

Mary McQuilkin

From: Edwardsville-St. Johns - Mississippi River District
To: Nauvoo-Burnside - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2019

Carman Wuebbels

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Fairview Heights Christ - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Bradley Lewis

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: O’Fallon First, Family Pastor - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Roger Russell

From: District Superintendent, Mississippi River District - Mississippi River District
To: Cross Road UMC - Cache River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Lisa Guilliam

From: Granite City-Trinity - Mississippi River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Carolyn “Carrie” Carnes

From: Belleville Union - Mississippi River District
To: Personal Leave - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Katherine Gholson

From:
To: BJC Memorial Hospital, Belleville, Part time Chapain - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 6/10/2019

Katherine Gholson

From:
To: Elizabeth Hospital, O’Fallon, Part Time Chaplain - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 6/10/2019

Kim Stuby

From: Transitional Leave - Mississippi River District
To: Medial Leave - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 3/1/2019

Phillip Harris

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Granite City-Trinity - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Sarah Dierker

From:
To: BJC/Alton Memorial Hospital, Full time Chaplain - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 6/8/2019

Steven Friese

From: Godfrey - Mississippi River District
To: Arkansas Conference, Christ of the Hills UMC
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Jacob Wetterlin

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Litchfield - St. Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2019

Dennis Price

From: Retired
To: Litchfield - St. Timothy - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

James Oppedal

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Chester UMC - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Kyle Steward

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Granite City - Niedringhaus - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Kyle Steward

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Alton Main Street, Director of Youth Ministries - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Susan Harrison

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Granite City - Nameoki - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2019

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 next