Appointments

Vermilion River

Cara Cherie McMorris

From: Bloomington Normal Hope - Vermilion River District
To: Personal Leave
Effective Date: 11/1/2021

Cathy Renee Duffy

From: Lacon Sparland/Varna - Illinois River District
To: Henry/Washburn/Lacon Sparland/Varna/Minonk/Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2021

Nancy Folsom Lane

From: Previously appointed in North Georgia Conference
To: Coordinator of Camping and Retreat Ministries - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 9/1/2021

William Hayden Meachum

From: Henry/Washburn - Illinois River District
To: Henry/Washburn/Lacon Sparland/Varna/Minonk/Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 12/1/2021

Lucas (Luke) Michael DeLong

From: Minonk/Wenona St John’s - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Assignment

Gregory James Boylan

From: Danville St. James - Iroquois River District
To: El Paso - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 2/1/2022

Keith Alan Blankenship

From: Bonfield First/Bonfield Evangelical/Grand Prairie - Vermilion River District
To: Bonfield Evangelical/Grand Prairie - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 10/1/2021

Amy Lester Smith

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Momence and Grant Park - Vermilion River District

Mark Edmund Nowakowski

From: Lostant/Richland - Vermilion River District
To: Lostant/Richland/Magnolia/McNabb - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/8/2021

Krista Price

From: El Paso - Vermilion River District
To: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2021

Cara Cherie McMorris

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Bloomington-Normal Hope - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Michelle Lynn Giermann

From: First Appointment in IGRC
To: Three Rivers Parish: Ellsworth/Colfax/Pleasant Grove and Saybrook Wesbein/Cropsey - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Wayne Carl Giermann

From: Saybrook Wesbein/Cropsey - Vermilion River District
To: Saybrook Wesbein/Cropsey and Three Rivers Parish: Ellsworth/Colfax/Pleasant Grove - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Justin Dale Iverson

From: Bloomington Wesley - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2021

Rhoda Warner

From: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2021

Robert Bobby Davis

From: Ellsworth, Colfax, Pleasant Grove, - Vermilion River District
To: Divernon, Pawnee, Thayer - Sangamon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Stephen Hudspath

From: Johnston City/Stiritz - Cache River District
To: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Tanya Yvette Edwards-Evans

From: Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Bloomington Wesley - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2021

Jane Bradford

From: Saunemin - Vermilion River District
To: Chaplain, Evenglow in addition to Saunemin - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 5/21/2020

Lucas Michael Delong

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Minonk/Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Curtis Rush

From: Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Deborah Jean Smith-Johnson

From: Minonk/Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2021

Amos Dillman

From: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jonathan Andrew Wisdom

From: Ransom and Verona - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Karen Elfriede Fabien

From: Braceville and Mazon - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinued as a Local Pastor in IGRC
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Aletha Weatherall

From: Fountain of Life - Sangamon River District
To: Prairie Winds Parish (Atlanta/Ebenezer/Hopedale) - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Andrew Joseph King

From: First Time Assignment in IGRC
To: Ransom and Verona - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Dalene Ann Kuebler

From: Kankakee St. Mark and Bradley Wesley - Vermilion River District
To: Voluntary Leave of Absence - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Donald LeRoy Batz

From: Colfax UMC, North Central Indiana Conference
To: Braceville and Mazon - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jennifer Marie Edwards Bertrand

From: ISU Wesley Foundation - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Jennifer Marie Edwards Bertrand

From: Bloomington Normal Hope - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington Normal Hope-full time - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Amy Lester Smith

From: First Assignment in IGRC
To: Momence and Grant Park - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Carl C Johnston

From: Prairie Winds Parish (Atlanta/Ebenezer/Hopedale) - Vermilion River District
To: United Church of Hayworth - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Paul Wier

From: Eureka - Illinois River District
To: Fairbury - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Deborah Lynn Reese

From: Minonk / Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 5/1/2020

Ann Champion

From: Fairbury First - Vermilion River District
To: Orion - Spoon River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Anthony ‘Tony’ Craig Gatter

From: First Time Appointment in IGRC
To: Kankakee St. Mark / Bradley Wesley - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Justin Dale Iverson

From: Bloomington Wesley UMC - Vermilion River District
To: Bloomington Wesley UMC - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Linda Vonck

From: United Church of Heyworth - Vermilion River District
To: Dunlap Prospect - Illinois River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Paul Arnold

From: Peoria University - Illinois River District
To: Pontiac First - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Justin Dale Iverson

From: Bloomington Wesley Associate - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Appointment
Effective Date: 6/30/2020

Alberto Ramirez

From: Grant Park – Momence – Nueva Jerusalem - Vermilion River District
To: Alton Main Street - Mississippi River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Thomas Goodell

From: Pontiac First - Vermilion River District
To: Vandalia First UMC - Kaskaskia River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Mary Arnold

From: East Peoria First - Illinois River District
To: Dwight - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Rhoda Warner

From: First Time Appointment
To: Bourbonnais Grace Community - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 7/1/2020

Richard Lon Alderman

From: - Vermilion River District
To: Discontinuation of Status as Local Pastor
Effective Date: 11/1/2019

Kathryn Elizabeth King-Nobles

From: Normal First-3/4 time - Vermilion River District
To: Normal First-full time - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Sylvester Weatherall

From: District Superintendent, Sangamon River District - Sangamon River District
To: Normal Cavalry UMC - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 1/1/2020

Deborah Jean Smith-Johnston

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Minonk/Wenona St. John’s - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Gaurav Samuel Holkar

From: First time appointment in IGRC
To: Magnolia/McNabb - Vermilion River District
Effective Date: 8/1/2019

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 next