District Committees on Ministry

Listed below is the contact information for each of the District Committees on Ministry of the Illinois Great Rivers Conference.

Cache River District

Stan Irvin, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Bill Wiggs
District Committee Registrar: Don Meeks
1508 Sioux Dr., Ste. C
Marion, IL 62959-5209
CacheRiver@igrc.org
O: 618-998-0135
F: 618-998-0137

Embarras River District

Charliam Renner, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Bob Sabo
District Committee Registrar: John Cross
1901 S. 4th St, Ste. 236
Effingham, IL 62401-4188
Embarras River@igrc.org
O: 217-347-3915
F: 217-347-3916

Charliam Renner

Illinois River District

Mary Kathryn Pearce, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Ron Martz
District Committee Registrar: Miranda Denler
2818 N. University St.
Peoria, IL 61604-2610
IllinoisRiver@igrc.org
O: 309-688-9027
F: 309-688-9037

Mary Kathryn Pearce

Iroquois River DIstrict

Angie Eunjoo Lee, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Rachel Stockle
District Committee Registrar: Eugene Turner
303 S. Mattis Ave., Ste. 206
Champaign, IL 61821-3070
IroquoisRiver@igrc.org
O: 217-359-0640
F: 217-359-6255

Angie Lee

Kaskaskia River District

Carol Lakota Eastin, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Victor Long
District Committee Registrar: Harold "Bumper" Quick
1603 Salem Rd.
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864-2528
KaskaskiaRiver@igrc.org
O: 618-242-2817
F: 618-242-2917

 Carol Lakota Eastin

LaMoine River District

Nicholas Showalter, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Patty Johansen
District Committee Registrar: Kelly Long
102 S. Fayette St.
Jacksonville, IL 62650-2097
LaMoineRiver@igrc.org
O: 217-245-9946
F: 217-245-5448

Nic Showalter

Mississippi River District

Allynn Walker, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Don Long, Jr.
District Committee Registrar: Kimberly Allen-Moorefield
121 Behrens St, Ste. 2
O'Fallon, IL 62269-1510
MississippiRiver@igrc.org
O: 618-622-3072
F: 618-622-3073

Allynn Walker

Sangamon River District

Bradley Watkins II, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Pat Allin
District Committee Registrar: Sharon Brown
5900 S. Second St., P. O. Box 3487
Springfield, IL 62708-3487
SangamonRiver@igrc.org
O: 217-529-3257
F: 217-529-4181

Bradley Watkins II

Spoon River District

Stephen Granadosin, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: William Adams
District Committee Registrar: Christine Harper
120 N. Kellogg St.
Galesburg, IL 61401-4785
SpoonRiver@igrc.org
O: 309-344-1435
F: 309-344-1161

Steve Granadosin

Vermilion River District

James Barnett, District Superintendent
District Committee Chair: Joy Schlesselman
District Committee Registrar: Anne Ferguson
210 W. Water St., Ste. 2
Pontiac, IL 61764-1790
VermilionRiver@igrc.org
O: 815-844-3530
F: 815-844-6583

Jim Barnett