General and Jurisdictional Conference Delegation

The Illinois Great Rivers Conference elected five clergy and five lay delegates for the 2020 General Conference to be held in Minneapolis, Minn. An additional five clergy and five laity were elected to complete the North Central Jurisdictional Conference delegation to be held in Ft. Wayne, Ind., July 15-18., 2020. The first two elected Jurisdictional delegates will serve as General Conference alternates. Following the election of both General and Jurisdictional Conference delegates, three jurisdictional alternates were elected.

General Conference - Clergy

  • Janice Griffith

    (217) 529-3820

    GC Delegate - Clergy

    3rd Elected

  • Sara Lynn Isbell

    (309) 827-8046

    GC Delegate - Clergy

    1st Elected - Delegation Co-Chair

  • Randall Lee Robinson

    (217) 442-1504

    GC Delegate - Clergy

    2nd Elected

  • Eric Nathanial Swanson

    (309) 347-7131

    GC Delegate - Clergy

    5th Elected

  • Beverly L Wilkes Null

    (618) 654-8434

    GC Delegate - Clergy

    4th Elected

 

General Conference -Laity

  • Paul Emmerson Black

    (217) 529-2824

    GC Delegate - Laity

    1st Elected -- Delegation Co-Chair

  • Anna Fender

    (217) 728-4943

    GC Delegate - Laity

    2nd Elected

  • Pamela Hammond McDavid

    (217) 483-6331

    GC Delegate - Laity

    3rd Elected

  • Steve Schonert

    (618) 395-4059

    GC Delegate - Laity

    5th Elected

  • Kimberly Woods

    (217) 619-2151

    GC Delegate - Laity

    4th Elected

 

Jurisdictional Conference - Clergy

  • Andrew Adams

    (618) 667-6241

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    9th Elected

  • Jennie Edwards Bertrand

    (309) 452-1435

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    8th Elected

  • Jo Nicole Cox

    (217) 793-9760

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    10th Elected

  • Michael Crawford

    (217) 529-3219

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    7th Elected - 2nd GC Alternate

  • Kelligay Crede

    (217) 337-9063

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    12th Elected -- 2nd JC Alternate

  • Beth Fender

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    6th Elected - 1st GC Alternate

  • Vincent Michael Rohn

    (309) 342-3197

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    3rd JC Alternate - 13th Elected

  • Sylvester Weatherall

    (217) 529-3257

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    11th Elected -- 1st JC Alternate

 

Jurisdictional Conference - Laity

  • Clarke Barnes

    (309) 944-3674

    JC Delegate - Laity

    12th Elected -- 2nd JC Alternate

  • John Cooper

    (217) 825-3203

    JC Delegate - Laity

    8th Elected

  • Anish Hermon

    (309) 838-1979

    JC Delegate - Laity

    6th Elected - GC 1st Alternate

  • Julie Higgins

    (309) 287-1065

    JC Delegate - Laity

    7th Elected - 2nd GC Alternate

  • Christina Krost

    (217) 343-4899

    JC Delegate - Laity

    9th Elected

  • Erik Slingerland

    (309) 830-2908

    JC Delegate - Laity

    11th Elected - 1st JC Alternate

  • Andrea Stuby

    (618) 978-9731

    JC Delegate - Laity

    13th Elected - 3rd JC Alternate

  • Larry Weber

    (618) 277-4659

    JC Delegate - Laity

    10th Elected