District Ministry Team (DMT) Leadership

July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020

 
L=Laity     C=Clergy (Year Elected)  + Open Position
 

POSITION

NAME

PHONE NUMBER

CHAIRPERSON 

Elton "Bud" Storey

618-237-5896 

VICE CHAIRPERSON

  

 

SECRETARY

Nancy Myers

 618-553-2645

CLUSTER REPRESENTATIVES

   Clay County
      Clergy     
      Lay

   Crooked Creek
      Clergy
      Lay

   Edwards County
      Clergy
      Lay

   Grapevine
      Clergy
      Lay

   Lawrence County 
      Clergy
      Lay

   Richland County
      Clergy
      Lay

   Skillet Fork
      Clergy
      Lay

   Wabash County
      Clergy
      Lay

   Wayne County
      Clergy
      Lay
      

                                                                        
Jill Bunker 
Sally Schofield

 
  
 
  
 
Roger Boyd 
Gene Seals

 
Bud Storey
 

  
Mike Rucker 
Tommy Vaught

 
Gary Pearce
Nancy Myers

 
 David Kueker
   

 
  
 Patti Rigg

 
  
Richard Brown
      

 

 

618-320-1716 
618-662-7862


  
 
  
 
618-843-6170 
618-456-3545

 
618-237-5896
 

  
618-660-7757 
618-943-3292

 
618-676-4064
618-752-5941

 
618-780-0151
   

 
  
618-263-2326

 
  
618-237-3208
      
  

District Lay Leader

Maridel Schonert

618-395-4059, 618-780-3600 (cell)

District UMW President

Patsy Hebron

618-322-6475

District UMM President

Leon Johnson

618-445-3605

Co-Directors of Lay Servant Ministries

R.C. Merten 
Nancy Myers

618-918-0124 
618-553-2645

Children’s Ministry Coordinator

Crystal Burwell

 

Youth Ministry Coordinator

Nathan Jeffries

501-358-1527

Sandoval Shalom Representative

Bill Taphorn

618-520-1659 

VIM Representative

Lisa Wiedman

217-898-8403

Disaster Relief Coordinator

 

 

Midwest Mission Distribution Representative

 

 

Superintendency Committee Chair

Lori Harvey

618-548-2810,
309-262-6861 (cell)

District Congregational Chair 

Jeremy Henson

618-302-1116

Building & Locations Chair

Brad Henson

618-214-5510

Technology Chair

Kim Kueker

618-547-3415

Missions Chair