Pastoral Care and Counseling Committee

  • Bonnie Abel

    bca_23@hotmail.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Jessica Baldyga

    jlauer7@gmail.com

    (309) 245-4310

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Secretary and Leadership Team Member

  • Walter Carlson

    carlson.walter@gmail.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Carol Lakota Eastin

    clakotaeastin@igrc.org

    (618) 242-2817

    Cabinet

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Kaskaskia River District Superintendent

  • Gary Fairchild

    fair57@aol.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Mike Fender

    pastormike@decaturfirstumc.org

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Janice Griffith

    jgriffith@igrc.org

    (217) 529-3820

    Cabinet

    Episcopal Office

    JC Delegate - Clergy

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    3rd Elected

  • Amy Holman

    pastoramy61@gmail.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Curt Keller

    ckeller58@hotmail.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Treasurer

  • Christina Krost

    christina.krost@gmail.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Mike Potts

    mpotts@igrc.org

    (217) 529-2132

    Finance and Administration Team

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Director of Administrative Services Annual Conference Treasurer/Statistician

  • Gifty Smith

    revwilma1@yahoo.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Shauna Summers

    ssummers@igrc.org

    (309) 642-0262

    Finance and Administration Team

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Coordinator of Pastoral Care and Counseling

  • Bob Taylor

    revbob@gtec.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Vice Chairman

  • Judy Vidakovich

    judyvidakovich@gmail.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Bradley Watkins

    bradley.watkinsii@gmail.com

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

  • Debbie Nelson Watkins

    Pastoral Care and Counseling

    Committee Member

 

Ex-Officio

Mike Potts, Conference Staff
Janice Griffith, Executive Assistant to the Bishop
Carol Lakota Eastin, Cabinet Representative
Mike Fender, Co-Chair of the Order of Elders
Bradley Watkins, Co-Chair of the Order of Elders
Gifty Smith, Co-Chair of the Order of Deacons
Amy Holman, Co-Chair of the Fellowship of Local Pastors and Associate Members
Shauna Summers, Ex-Officio Member